Overview
- Legal name
- VOLCON, INC.
- Registered location
- ROUND ROCK, TX, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 336999 — All Other Transportation Equipment Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- May 9, 2025
Read company summary
VOLCON, INC. is associated with UEI RVN6WQDAUW25 and CAGE 9CV66 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $0 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Transportation Equipment Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 336999 (All Other Transportation Equipment Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ROUND ROCK, TX, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- VOLCON, INC.
- UEI
- RVN6WQDAUW25
- CAGE
- 9CV66
- Registered address
- 3121 EAGLES NEST ST UNIT 120, ROUND ROCK, TX, 78665, USA
- Registration status
- E
- Primary NAICS
- 336999 — All Other Transportation Equipment Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Feb 27, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jul 25, 2022
- Entity start
- Feb 21, 2020
- SAM updated
- Feb 25, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 25, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $0 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include All Other Transportation Equipment Manufacturing (NAICS 336999); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: BAND PURCHASE ELECTRIC UTV Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $-52.7K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Interior | $-52.7K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| IMR SANTA FE(12100) | $-52.7K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 336999 — All Other Transportation Equipment Manufacturing | $-52.7K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 2340 — Motorcycles, Motor Scooters, and Bicycles | $-52.7K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $-52.7K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| TX | $-52.7K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $-52.7K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140P1323P0143BAND PURCHASE ELECTRIC UTV | Department of the Interior | $0 | Sep 22, 2023 | Apr 20, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 25, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jul 25, 2022 |
| Entity start | Feb 21, 2020 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 333111 — Farm Machinery and Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 336110 — Automobile and Light Duty Motor Vehicle Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 336320 — Motor Vehicle Electrical and Electronic Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 336350 — Motor Vehicle Transmission and Power Train Parts Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 336390 — Other Motor Vehicle Parts Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 336991 — Motorcycle, Bicycle, and Parts Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 336999 — All Other Transportation Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 441210 — Recreational Vehicle Dealers | Not reported |
| 441227 — Motorcycle, ATV, and All Other Motor Vehicle Dealers | Not reported |
| 532120 — Truck, Utility Trailer, and RV (Recreational Vehicle) Rental and Leasing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JACOB MIZELL | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DEBRA WYPYCH | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DEBRA WYPYCH | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DEBRA WYPYCH | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 333111 — Farm Machinery and Equipment Manufacturing
- 336110 — Automobile and Light Duty Motor Vehicle Manufacturing
- 336320 — Motor Vehicle Electrical and Electronic Equipment Manufacturing
- 336350 — Motor Vehicle Transmission and Power Train Parts Manufacturing
- 336390 — Other Motor Vehicle Parts Manufacturing
- 336991 — Motorcycle, Bicycle, and Parts Manufacturing
- 336999 — All Other Transportation Equipment Manufacturing
- 441210 — Recreational Vehicle Dealers
- 441227 — Motorcycle, ATV, and All Other Motor Vehicle Dealers
- 532120 — Truck, Utility Trailer, and RV (Recreational Vehicle) Rental and Leasing
Registered products and services
- 2320 — Trucks and Truck Tractors, Wheeled
- 2340 — Motorcycles, Motor Scooters, and Bicycles
- 2355 — Combat, Assault, and Tactical Vehicles, Wheeled
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit