Federal contractor profile

ACCURATE INVENTORY MANAGEMENT LLC

UEI RWEDSJPLZKJ5CAGE 9TCY4Company website ↗

Active
Veteran Owned BusinessService Disabled Veteran Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
ACCURATE INVENTORY MANAGEMENT LLC
Registered location
OAK RIDGE, NC, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
561990 — All Other Support Services
Latest award activity
Apr 6, 2026
Read company summary

ACCURATE INVENTORY MANAGEMENT LLC is associated with UEI RWEDSJPLZKJ5 and CAGE 9TCY4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $181.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Support Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 561990 (All Other Support Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists OAK RIDGE, NC, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$181.7K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ACCURATE INVENTORY MANAGEMENT LLC
UEI
RWEDSJPLZKJ5
CAGE
9TCY4
Registered address
8440 W HARRELL RD, OAK RIDGE, NC, 27310, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
561990 — All Other Support Services
SAM activation
Feb 11, 2026
Initial registration
Dec 28, 2023
Entity start
Oct 27, 2021
SAM updated
Feb 11, 2026
Registration expires
Feb 9, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NC, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $181,712 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include All Other Support Services (NAICS 561990); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: PHYSICAL ANNUAL INVENTORY COUNT - STATEMENT OF WORK (SOW) - AIM OCONUS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$181.7K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$181.7K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$181.7K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DEFENSE COMMISSARY AGENCY$181.7K2
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
561990 — All Other Support Services$181.7K2
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
R799 — Other Management Support Services$181.7K2
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
HQC00526DE003$181.7K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NC$110.9K1
VA$70.8K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$181.7K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
HQC00526FE038PHYSICAL ANNUAL INVENTORY COUNT - STATEMENT OF WORK (SOW) - AIM OCONUSDepartment of Defense$70.8KApr 1, 2026Aug 31, 2026
HQC00526FE036PHYSICAL ANNUAL INVENTORY COUNT - STATEMENT OF WORK (SOW) -AIMDepartment of Defense$110.9KApr 1, 2026Aug 31, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedFeb 11, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationDec 28, 2023
Entity startOct 27, 2021

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting ServicesNot reported
561990 — All Other Support ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
BENJAMIN L MCMILLENGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
LYNDSI D WATSONElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services
  • 561990 — All Other Support Services
Registered products and services
  • R704 — Auditing Services
  • R706 — Logistics Support Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

TATRA SOLUTIONS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561990 — All Other Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

S-3 SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561990 — All Other Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

DEPENDABLE ON-SITE SCAN & SHRED, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561990 — All Other Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

THE HILLER COMPANIES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561990 — All Other Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
20 awards

GLOBAL FIRE AND SAFETY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561990 — All Other Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

PYE-BARKER FIRE & SAFETY, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561990 — All Other Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit