Overview
- Legal name
- ADAPTOS, LLC
- Also known as
- ADAPTOS
- Registered location
- VIRGINIA BEACH, VA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant Wholesalers
- Latest award activity
- Aug 15, 2025
Read company summary
ADAPTOS, LLC is associated with UEI RWHATLCLLT23 and CAGE 0SKY9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $58.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423990 (Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists VIRGINIA BEACH, VA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ADAPTOS, LLC
- Doing business as
- ADAPTOS
- UEI
- RWHATLCLLT23
- CAGE
- 0SKY9
- Registered address
- 1763 PRINCESS ANNE RD STE 106, VIRGINIA BEACH, VA, 23456, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant Wholesalers
- SAM activation
- Sep 4, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jan 29, 2025
- Entity start
- Oct 16, 2024
- SAM updated
- Sep 4, 2025
- Registration expires
- Sep 2, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- VA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $58,387 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing (NAICS 339999); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: PURCHASE OF 4 TITAN DISRUPTION BARRELS, 4 ELECTRIC BREECHES AND 3 REWORK OF ELECTRIC BREECHES Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $58.4K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $58.4K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NSWC INDIAN HEAD DIVISION | $58.4K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing | $58.4K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 1385 — Surface Use Explosive Ordnance Disposal Tools and Equipment | $58.4K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $58.4K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $58.4K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $58.4K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0017425P1128PURCHASE OF 4 TITAN DISRUPTION BARRELS, 4 ELECTRIC BREECHES AND 3 REWORK OF ELECTRIC BREECHES | Department of Defense | $58.4K | Aug 15, 2025 | Dec 13, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Sep 4, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 29, 2025 |
| Entity start | Oct 16, 2024 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 424990 — Other Miscellaneous Nondurable Goods Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | Not reported |
| 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services | Not reported |
| 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNIFER HAGEMEISTER | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JENNIFER HAGEMEISTER | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant Wholesalers
- 424990 — Other Miscellaneous Nondurable Goods Merchant Wholesalers
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services
- 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
Registered products and services
- 1367 — A collection of items, which are used for a specific purpose.
- 1377 — Cartridge and Propellant Actuated Devices and Components
- 1385 — Surface Use Explosive Ordnance Disposal Tools and Equipment
- 1386 — Underwater Use Explosive Ordnance disposal and Swimmer Weapons Systems Tools and Equipment.
- 1395 — Miscellaneous Ammunition
- 4240 — Safety and Rescue Equipment
- 5180 — Sets, Kits, and Outfits of Hand Tools
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit