Overview
- Legal name
- W6CR USAG FT BENNING
- Also known as
- FORT BENNING MWR FUND
- Registered location
- FORT BENNING, GA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 713990 — All Other Amusement and Recreation Industries
- Latest award activity
- Dec 20, 2024
Read company summary
W6CR USAG FT BENNING is associated with UEI RY3HVKUGRKY7 and CAGE 1H1P6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $23.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Caterers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 713990 (All Other Amusement and Recreation Industries). Its public SAM.gov registration lists FORT BENNING, GA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- W6CR USAG FT BENNING
- Doing business as
- FORT BENNING MWR FUND
- UEI
- RY3HVKUGRKY7
- CAGE
- 1H1P6
- Registered address
- IMA BASE OPERATIONS, FORT BENNING, GA, 31905, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 713990 — All Other Amusement and Recreation Industries
- SAM activation
- Apr 18, 2023
- Initial registration
- May 3, 2013
- Entity start
- Oct 1, 2003
- SAM updated
- Apr 10, 2025
- Registration expires
- Sep 30, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Sep 30
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $23.2K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $23.2K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W6QM MICC-FT BENNING | $23.2K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 722320 — Caterers | $23.2K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| S203 — Food Services | $23.2K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $23.2K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| GA | $23.2K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $23.2K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W911SF25P00022024 CG HOLIDAY RECEPTION | Department of Defense | $23.2K | Nov 7, 2024 | Dec 8, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Apr 10, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | May 3, 2013 |
| Entity start | Oct 1, 2003 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 624110 — Child and Youth Services | Not reported |
| 713990 — All Other Amusement and Recreation Industries | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANGELIE WOOLWORTH | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| TANIA WAHN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 624110 — Child and Youth Services
- 713990 — All Other Amusement and Recreation Industries
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit