Federal contractor profile
BRUNOE LOGGING, LLC
UEI RYRMB87SFCG4CAGE 7GNC3
Overview
- Legal name
- BRUNOE LOGGING, LLC
- Also known as
- BRUCE PATRICK BRUNOE SR
- Registered location
- WARM SPRINGS, OR, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 113310 — Logging
- Latest award activity
- Sep 6, 2025
Read company summary
BRUNOE LOGGING, LLC is associated with UEI RYRMB87SFCG4 and CAGE 7GNC3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $53.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Support Activities for Forestry. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 113310 (Logging). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WARM SPRINGS, OR, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- BRUNOE LOGGING, LLC
- Doing business as
- BRUCE PATRICK BRUNOE SR
- UEI
- RYRMB87SFCG4
- CAGE
- 7GNC3
- Registered address
- 3232 MICKEY LN, WARM SPRINGS, OR, 97761, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 113310 — Logging
- SAM activation
- May 26, 2026
- Initial registration
- Sep 2, 2015
- Entity start
- Feb 1, 1968
- SAM updated
- May 26, 2026
- Registration expires
- May 22, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- OR, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $53,100 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Support Activities for Forestry (NAICS 115310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: BRUNOE LOGGING, LLC ORWIF250322 E312 Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $53.1K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Agriculture | $53.1K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| USDA-FS PPS INCIDENT PROCUREMENT | $53.1K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry | $53.1K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| F003 — Forest/Range Fire Suppression/Presuppression Services | $53.1K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 12569R25T7547 | $53.1K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| OR | $53.1K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $53.1K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12569R25M1370BRUNOE LOGGING, LLC ORWIF250322 E312 | Department of Agriculture | $53.1K | Sep 6, 2025 | Sep 14, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | May 26, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Sep 2, 2015 |
| Entity start | Feb 1, 1968 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 113310 — Logging | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRUCE BRUNOE | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ANGIE BRUNOE | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ANGIE BRUNOE | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BRUCE BRUNOE | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 113310 — Logging
Registered products and services
- F014 — Tree Thinning Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit