Federal contractor profile
GLOBAL ENTERPRISE GROUP LLC
UEI S1CEZNC5TPK5CAGE 0QWV0
Overview
- Legal name
- GLOBAL ENTERPRISE GROUP LLC
- Registered location
- HACKENSACK, NJ, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
- Latest award activity
- Nov 20, 2025
Read company summary
GLOBAL ENTERPRISE GROUP LLC is associated with UEI S1CEZNC5TPK5 and CAGE 0QWV0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $218.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product Mills. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541618 (Other Management Consulting Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HACKENSACK, NJ, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 22, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- GLOBAL ENTERPRISE GROUP LLC
- UEI
- S1CEZNC5TPK5
- CAGE
- 0QWV0
- Registered address
- 163 SOUTH ST, HACKENSACK, NJ, 07601, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
- SAM activation
- Feb 26, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jan 16, 2025
- Entity start
- Jul 28, 2023
- SAM updated
- Feb 26, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 18, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Jul 31
- Place of incorporation
- WY, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $218,162 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product Mills (NAICS 314999); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: HOSE, 4" FF Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $0 |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $218.2K |
| Change | $-218.2K |
| Growth | -100.0% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $218.2K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DLA MARITIME - PEARL HARBOR | $218.2K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 314999 — All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product Mills | $218.2K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 4720 — Hose and Flexible Tubing | $218.2K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $218.2K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NJ | $218.2K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $218.2K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPMYM425P0202HOSE, 4" FF | Department of Defense | $218.2K | Feb 26, 2025 | Nov 24, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 26, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 16, 2025 |
| Entity start | Jul 28, 2023 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541310 — Architectural Services | Not reported |
| 541320 — Landscape Architectural Services | Not reported |
| 541410 — Interior Design Services | Not reported |
| 541612 — Human Resources Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAKOTA DECAMBRE | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DAKOTA DECAMBRE | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541310 — Architectural Services
- 541320 — Landscape Architectural Services
- 541410 — Interior Design Services
- 541612 — Human Resources Consulting Services
- 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services
- 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit