Overview
- Legal name
- DRIP DROP HYDRATION INC.
- Registered location
- CAMAS, WA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 311999 — All Other Miscellaneous Food Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Jun 25, 2025
Read company summary
DRIP DROP HYDRATION INC. is associated with UEI S1GNHKJUJBJ3 and CAGE 7KYZ6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $0 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Drugs and Druggists' Sundries Merchant Wholesalers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 311999 (All Other Miscellaneous Food Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CAMAS, WA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 23, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- DRIP DROP HYDRATION INC.
- UEI
- S1GNHKJUJBJ3
- CAGE
- 7KYZ6
- Registered address
- 2896 N 49TH AVE, CAMAS, WA, 98607, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 311999 — All Other Miscellaneous Food Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- May 20, 2026
- Initial registration
- Feb 19, 2016
- Entity start
- Feb 8, 2016
- SAM updated
- May 20, 2026
- Registration expires
- May 18, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $0 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Drugs and Druggists' Sundries Merchant Wholesalers (NAICS 424210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 8507848332!REHYDRATION SALTS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $-150 |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $-150 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DLA TROOP SUPPORT | $-150 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 424210 — Drugs and Druggists' Sundries Merchant Wholesalers | $-150 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6505 — Drugs and Biologicals | $-150 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $-150 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $-150 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $-150 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE2DP21P03818507848332!REHYDRATION SALTS | Department of Defense | $0 | Dec 9, 2020 | Dec 21, 2020 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | May 20, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Feb 19, 2016 |
| Entity start | Feb 8, 2016 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 311999 — All Other Miscellaneous Food Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 325411 — Medicinal and Botanical Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 325412 — Pharmaceutical Preparation Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 424210 — Drugs and Druggists' Sundries Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 722515 — Snack and Nonalcoholic Beverage Bars | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREGORY SUMERLIN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| RICK HUGHES | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CHANI DIPRIMA | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 311999 — All Other Miscellaneous Food Manufacturing
- 325411 — Medicinal and Botanical Manufacturing
- 325412 — Pharmaceutical Preparation Manufacturing
- 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing
- 424210 — Drugs and Druggists' Sundries Merchant Wholesalers
- 722515 — Snack and Nonalcoholic Beverage Bars
Registered products and services
- 4210 — Fire Fighting Equipment
- 6515 — Medical and Surgical Instruments, Equipment, and Supplies
- 6545 — Replenishable Field Medical Sets, Kits, and Outfits
- 8960 — Beverages, Nonalcoholic
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit