Overview
- Legal name
- ARENTFOX SCHIFF LLP
- Registered location
- WASHINGTON, DC, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541110 — Offices of Lawyers
- Latest award activity
- Sep 4, 2025
Read company summary
ARENTFOX SCHIFF LLP is associated with UEI S21YMU5UGDL7 and CAGE 0ZRK4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $140.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is National Endowment for the Arts. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Offices of Lawyers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541110 (Offices of Lawyers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WASHINGTON, DC, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ARENTFOX SCHIFF LLP
- UEI
- S21YMU5UGDL7
- CAGE
- 0ZRK4
- Registered address
- 1717 K ST NW STE B1, WASHINGTON, DC, 20006, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541110 — Offices of Lawyers
- SAM activation
- Feb 2, 2026
- Initial registration
- May 7, 2001
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 1942
- SAM updated
- Feb 2, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 29, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DC, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $-25.0K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| National Endowment for the Arts | $-25.0K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NATIONAL ENDOWMENT FOR THE ARTS | $-25.0K | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541110 — Offices of Lawyers | $-25.0K | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R418 — Legal Services | $-25.0K | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $-25.0K | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $-25.0K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $-25.0K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 59310522P0002LEGAL SERVICES | National Endowment for the Arts | $26.7K | Jan 25, 2022 | Jan 24, 2023 |
| C160094IGF::OT::IGF LEGAL SERVICES | National Endowment for the Arts | $114.1K | Sep 23, 2016 | Sep 22, 2019 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 2, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | May 7, 2001 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 1942 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541110 — Offices of Lawyers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATRINA DELAWTER | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ABIGAIL SZYMONIK | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KEVIN PINKNEY | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CFO CFO | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541110 — Offices of Lawyers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit