Federal contractor profile

GEOVERT LLC

UEI S2CLETNNTCA9CAGE 7ZKW5Company website ↗

E
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
GEOVERT LLC
Registered location
BROOMFIELD, CO, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
Latest award activity
Dec 19, 2025
Read company summary

GEOVERT LLC is associated with UEI S2CLETNNTCA9 and CAGE 7ZKW5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $4.0M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 237990 (Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BROOMFIELD, CO, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$4.0M
Prime awards3
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
GEOVERT LLC
UEI
S2CLETNNTCA9
CAGE
7ZKW5
Registered address
2780 INDUSTRIAL LN, BROOMFIELD, CO, 80020, USA
Registration status
E
Primary NAICS
237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
SAM activation
Aug 4, 2025
Initial registration
Sep 29, 2017
Entity start
Aug 15, 2017
SAM updated
Jul 31, 2026
Registration expires
Jul 31, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
CO, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $4,042,989 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction (NAICS 237990); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: ROCKFALL MITIGATION HOOVER DAM - TASK ORDER NO. 1 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$2.3M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$15.9K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$1.0M
Change$-1.0M
Growth-98.5%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of the Interior$2.3M3
Offices
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction$2.3M3
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
140R4021D0002$1.7M2
140R3025D0005$676.7K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
WY$1.7M2
NV$676.7K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$2.3M3

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
140R3025F0109ROCKFALL MITIGATION HOOVER DAM - TASK ORDER NO. 1Department of the Interior$676.7KSep 17, 2025Sep 30, 2026
140R4023F0082FREMONT CANYON ROCKFALL NUMBER 2Department of the Interior$2.0MSep 15, 2023May 14, 2025
140R6024F0031WYAO ROCKFALL TO 4 - SEMINOE DAMDepartment of the Interior$1.4MSep 15, 2024Dec 31, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 31, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationSep 29, 2017
Entity startAug 15, 2017

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge ConstructionNot reported
237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering ConstructionNot reported
238910 — Site Preparation ContractorsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
MIKE BURNGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
LINCOLN GRODYAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MIKE BURNElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
LINCOLN GRODYAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
  • 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
  • 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

YOUNG GUN CONSTRUCTION LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

FASONE CONSTRUCTION, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

NATIONAL NATIVE AMERICAN CONSTRUCTION, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CRUTCHO CREEK FARMS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

NORDIC UNDERWATER SERVICES, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

ACK MARINE & GENERAL CONTRACTING LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit