Overview
- Legal name
- LLEBROC INDUSTRIES, LLC
- Registered location
- FORT WORTH, TX, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 336360 — Motor Vehicle Seating and Interior Trim Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Mar 23, 2026
Read company summary
LLEBROC INDUSTRIES, LLC is associated with UEI S2F5ZALKL9S9 and CAGE 51KW8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $64.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant Wholesalers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 336360 (Motor Vehicle Seating and Interior Trim Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists FORT WORTH, TX, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- LLEBROC INDUSTRIES, LLC
- UEI
- S2F5ZALKL9S9
- CAGE
- 51KW8
- Registered address
- 3601 CONWAY ST, FORT WORTH, TX, 76111, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 336360 — Motor Vehicle Seating and Interior Trim Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Jan 19, 2026
- Initial registration
- Apr 2, 2008
- Entity start
- Oct 26, 2020
- SAM updated
- Jan 19, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 15, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Sep 30
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $64,091 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant Wholesalers (NAICS 423860); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: CABLE, CONNECTORS AND ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $64.1K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Justice | $64.1K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FEDERAL PRISON INDUSTRIES, INC | $64.1K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 423860 — Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant Wholesalers | $64.1K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 2090 — Miscellaneous Ship and Marine Equipment | $64.1K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $64.1K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| TX | $64.1K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $64.1K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15UMRN26P00000521CABLE, CONNECTORS AND ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT. | Department of Justice | $64.1K | Mar 23, 2026 | May 2, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 19, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 2, 2008 |
| Entity start | Oct 26, 2020 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 334512 — Automatic Environmental Control Manufacturing for Residential, Commercial, and Appliance Use | Not reported |
| 336360 — Motor Vehicle Seating and Interior Trim Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 336612 — Boat Building | Not reported |
| 423860 — Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RIFF WRIGHT | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| HILARY ADAMS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 334512 — Automatic Environmental Control Manufacturing for Residential, Commercial, and Appliance Use
- 336360 — Motor Vehicle Seating and Interior Trim Manufacturing
- 336612 — Boat Building
- 423860 — Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant Wholesalers
- 561210 — Facilities Support Services
Registered products and services
- 2090 — Miscellaneous Ship and Marine Equipment
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit