Federal contractor profile
KONA CONSORTIUM LLC
UEI S2G2P1NWGC87CAGE 9SMA4
Overview
- Legal name
- KONA CONSORTIUM LLC
- Registered location
- AURORA, CO, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 561499 — All Other Business Support Services
- Latest award activity
- Mar 24, 2026
Read company summary
KONA CONSORTIUM LLC is associated with UEI S2G2P1NWGC87 and CAGE 9SMA4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $1.1M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 561499 (All Other Business Support Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists AURORA, CO, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- KONA CONSORTIUM LLC
- UEI
- S2G2P1NWGC87
- CAGE
- 9SMA4
- Registered address
- 5202 S WENATCHEE ST, AURORA, CO, 80015, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 561499 — All Other Business Support Services
- SAM activation
- Dec 15, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jan 19, 2024
- Entity start
- Dec 5, 2022
- SAM updated
- Dec 15, 2025
- Registration expires
- Dec 12, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Feb 28
- Place of incorporation
- CO, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $1,096,604 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services (NAICS 541611); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: ECM SOFTWARE INSTALLATION AND SUPPORT FOR 31 CES TQMS PROJECT IMPLEMENTATION AS DEFINED IN THE PERFORMANCE WORK STATEMENT DATED 16 JULY 25. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $0 |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $527.3K |
| Change | $-527.3K |
| Growth | -100.0% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $377.4K | 2 |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $149.9K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FA5682 31 CONS (UNIT 6102) | $377.4K | 1 |
| FDA OFFICE OF ACQ GRANT SVCS | $149.9K | 1 |
| W6QK ACC-APG | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $527.3K | 3 |
Psc
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $527.3K | 3 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $377.4K | 1 |
| CO | $149.9K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $527.3K | 3 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA568225P0074ECM SOFTWARE INSTALLATION AND SUPPORT FOR 31 CES TQMS PROJECT IMPLEMENTATION AS DEFINED IN THE PERFORMANCE WORK STATEMENT DATED 16 JULY 25. | Department of Defense | $377.4K | Oct 5, 2025 | Sep 28, 2026 |
| W91CRB24C5053THE PURPOSE OF THIS CONTRACT IS TO PROCURE ARCGIS LICENSES AND SOFTWARE TO SUPPORT MILITARY OPERATIONS IN GHANA, NIGERIA, AND JORDAN. | Department of Defense | $569.3K | Sep 24, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
| 75F40125P00244ACCESS TO SATELLITE DATA FOR AI-BASED RISK MANAGEMENT OF PRODUCE SAFETY IN FARMS | Department of Health and Human Services | $149.9K | Sep 16, 2025 | Mar 22, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Dec 15, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 19, 2024 |
| Entity start | Dec 5, 2022 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 513210 — Software Publishers | Not reported |
| 561499 — All Other Business Support Services | Not reported |
| 561990 — All Other Support Services | Not reported |
| 812990 — All Other Personal Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KWAKU SARPONG | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KWAKU SARPONG | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 513210 — Software Publishers
- 561499 — All Other Business Support Services
- 561990 — All Other Support Services
- 812990 — All Other Personal Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit