Overview
- Legal name
- ZUMRO B.V.
- Registered location
- LISSE, NLD
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- May 12, 2023
Read company summary
ZUMRO B.V. is associated with UEI S4WANGKBTES5 and CAGE H2G01 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $545.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 339999 (All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LISSE, NLD.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ZUMRO B.V.
- UEI
- S4WANGKBTES5
- CAGE
- H2G01
- Registered address
- MEER EN DUIN 82, LISSE, 2163 HC, NLD
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Mar 26, 2026
- Initial registration
- Aug 4, 2014
- Entity start
- Jun 30, 1983
- SAM updated
- Mar 26, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 26, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NLD
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $545,183 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers (NAICS 423610); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 8504742301!MRO PRIME VENDOR I IST - FCBA Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $545.2K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DLA EUROPE & AFRICA TROOP SUPPORT | $545.2K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | $545.2K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 5680 — Miscellaneous Construction Materials | $545.2K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $545.2K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $545.2K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $545.2K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE5B118P00038504742301!MRO PRIME VENDOR I IST - FCBA | Department of Defense | $545.2K | Oct 16, 2017 | Sep 13, 2023 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 26, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Aug 4, 2014 |
| Entity start | Jun 30, 1983 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARTIJN POEN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DENNIS BECK | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing
Registered products and services
- 1730 — Aircraft Ground Servicing Equipment
- 5120 — Hand Tools, Nonedged, Nonpowered
- 5130 — Hand Tools, Power Driven
- N017 — Installation of Equipment: Aircraft Launching, Landing, and Ground Handling Equipment
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit