Overview
- Legal name
- ATLANTIC DIVERS LLC
- Registered location
- CAPE MAY, NJ, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 423910 — Sporting and Recreational Goods and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- Latest award activity
- Aug 20, 2026
Read company summary
ATLANTIC DIVERS LLC is associated with UEI S53JNQSF5EV9 and CAGE 8GPX6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $14.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Homeland Security. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Ship Building and Repairing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423910 (Sporting and Recreational Goods and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CAPE MAY, NJ, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ATLANTIC DIVERS LLC
- UEI
- S53JNQSF5EV9
- CAGE
- 8GPX6
- Registered address
- 795 ROUTE 109, CAPE MAY, NJ, 08204, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 423910 — Sporting and Recreational Goods and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- SAM activation
- Oct 24, 2025
- Initial registration
- Sep 18, 2019
- Entity start
- Mar 26, 2019
- SAM updated
- Oct 24, 2025
- Registration expires
- Oct 22, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 19
- Place of incorporation
- NJ, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $14,900 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Ship Building and Repairing (NAICS 336611); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: HULL INSPECT, CLEAN & ZINC RENEWAL Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $14.9K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Homeland Security | $14.9K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SFLC PROCUREMENT BRANCH 1(00080) | $14.9K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 336611 — Ship Building and Repairing | $14.9K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| J020 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Ship and Marine Equipment | $14.9K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $14.9K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NJ | $14.9K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $14.9K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70Z08026PPBPL0080HULL INSPECT, CLEAN & ZINC RENEWAL | Department of Homeland Security | $14.9K | Jul 15, 2026 | Jul 31, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Oct 24, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Sep 18, 2019 |
| Entity start | Mar 26, 2019 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 114119 — Other Marine Fishing | Not reported |
| 423910 — Sporting and Recreational Goods and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 487210 — Scenic and Sightseeing Transportation, Water | Not reported |
| 561990 — All Other Support Services | Not reported |
| 611620 — Sports and Recreation Instruction | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PETER BARTO | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| PETER BARTO | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 114119 — Other Marine Fishing
- 423910 — Sporting and Recreational Goods and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 487210 — Scenic and Sightseeing Transportation, Water
- 561990 — All Other Support Services
- 611620 — Sports and Recreation Instruction
Registered products and services
- 2090 — Miscellaneous Ship and Marine Equipment
- J019 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Ships, Small Craft, Pontoons, and Floating Docks
- J020 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Ship and Marine Equipment
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit