Federal contractor profile

CURTISS-WRIGHT DS, INC.

UEI S5HDPTH58LS5CAGE 0C0C7Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
CURTISS-WRIGHT DS, INC.
Also known as
CURTISS-WRIGHT C5ISR MISSION SOLUTIONS
Registered location
PORTLAND, OR, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jan 27, 2026
Read company summary

CURTISS-WRIGHT DS, INC. is associated with UEI S5HDPTH58LS5 and CAGE 0C0C7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $1.5M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Homeland Security. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing; Other Electronic Component Manufacturing; Electronic Computer Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334111 (Electronic Computer Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists PORTLAND, OR, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$1.5M
Prime awards4
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration80.8%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CURTISS-WRIGHT DS, INC.
Doing business as
CURTISS-WRIGHT C5ISR MISSION SOLUTIONS
UEI
S5HDPTH58LS5
CAGE
0C0C7
Registered address
15055 SW SEQUOIA PKWY STE 100, PORTLAND, OR, 97224, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing
SAM activation
Nov 19, 2025
Initial registration
Nov 8, 2001
Entity start
Oct 18, 1983
SAM updated
Nov 19, 2025
Registration expires
Nov 5, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 4 awards and $1,451,552 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing (NAICS 336413); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: PURCHASE OF ROUTER AND LICENSE THIS ACTION IS PREDOMINANTLY FOR ACQUISITION OF MANUFACTURED END PRODUCTS THAT ARE MANUFACTURED IN THE UNITED STATES. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$323.7K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$0
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$323.7K
Change$-323.7K
Growth-100.0%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$323.7K4
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
OR$245.7K3
PA$78.0K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$323.7K4

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
70Z03825PL0000007PURCHASE OF ROUTER AND LICENSE THIS ACTION IS PREDOMINANTLY FOR ACQUISITION OF MANUFACTURED END PRODUCTS THAT ARE MANUFACTURED IN THE UNITED STATES.Department of Homeland Security$44.5KJul 29, 2025Jan 26, 2026
W911N225P0032RUGGEDIZED COMPUTER PROCESSING SUBSYSTEM FOR THE TPY-2 PROGRAM AND LETTERKENNY ARMY DEPOT.Department of Defense$78.0KSep 24, 2025May 5, 2026
70Z03824PL0000003PROCUREMENT OF MOBILE ACCESS ROUTERS FOR USE ON THE HC-144 AND HC-130J AIRCRAFT.Department of Homeland Security$1.1MSep 11, 2024Jun 30, 2025
80NSSC25PA327DURAMAR 6300 ROUTER, DURANET 3300 ETHERNET SWITCHNational Aeronautics and Space Administration$201.2KDec 18, 2024Jun 18, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedNov 19, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationNov 8, 2001
Entity startOct 18, 1983
IndustryReported size status
334111 — Electronic Computer ManufacturingNot reported
334290 — Other Communications Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
334419 — Other Electronic Component ManufacturingNot reported
334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process VariablesNot reported
541512 — Computer Systems Design ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JEFF HANCOCKGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CODEE STUBBSAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CODEE STUBBSElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
LORI DELKAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing
  • 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing
  • 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing
  • 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables
  • 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

AANTILIA LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing, 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

KAY KAY LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing, 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

GENERAL DYNAMICS-OTS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing, 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
14 awards

MARVIN ENGINEERING CO, INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing, 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

BHAYANA BROTHERS LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing, 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

UNICOM GOVERNMENT, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing, 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit