Federal contractor profile
THE JOACHIM GROUP, CPA'S & CONSULTANTS, LLC
UEI S5NWNMJW3593CAGE 4CSD0Company website ↗
Overview
- Legal name
- THE JOACHIM GROUP, CPA'S & CONSULTANTS, LLC
- Also known as
- THE JOACHIM GROUP CPAS & CONSULTANTS LLC
- Registered location
- ROANOKE, VA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541211 — Offices of Certified Public Accountants
- Latest award activity
- Sep 9, 2026
Read company summary
THE JOACHIM GROUP, CPA'S & CONSULTANTS, LLC is associated with UEI S5NWNMJW3593 and CAGE 4CSD0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 8 prime awards totaling $14.4M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Housing and Urban Development. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services; Other Accounting Services; Offices of Certified Public Accountants. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541211 (Offices of Certified Public Accountants). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ROANOKE, VA, USA.
At a glance
Not available
Why this customer concentration
Detailed agency totals are not available in this stored profile.
Largest positive coded-agency total ÷ all positive coded-agency totals × 100
Missing data is shown as unavailable.
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Sep 27, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- THE JOACHIM GROUP, CPA'S & CONSULTANTS, LLC
- Doing business as
- THE JOACHIM GROUP CPAS & CONSULTANTS LLC
- UEI
- S5NWNMJW3593
- CAGE
- 4CSD0
- Registered address
- 3027 PETERS CREEK RD NW STE C, ROANOKE, VA, 24019, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541211 — Offices of Certified Public Accountants
- SAM activation
- May 15, 2026
- Initial registration
- Mar 30, 2006
- Entity start
- Jan 26, 2006
- SAM updated
- May 15, 2026
- Registration expires
- May 13, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Transaction history is not available in the loaded data. Annual funding is not estimated from current award totals.
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 86614823C00001HUD SEEKS A CONTRACTOR TO PROVIDE ADVISORY, TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE AND SERVICES TO INITIATE, RESEARCH, ANALYZE, ESTABLISH, UPDATE AND SUPPORT PIH-REACS FASS PERFORMANCE GOALS AND… | Department of Housing and Urban Development | $3.7M | Aug 21, 2023 | Aug 20, 2028 |
| GS00F004HAFEDERAL SUPPLY SCHEDULE CONTRACT | General Services Administration | $612.6K | Oct 1, 2017 | Not available |
| 9523ZY24C0008GOVERNMENT CHARGE CARD ABUSE PREVENTION ACT - AUDITING SERVICES | Commodity Futures Trading Commission | $84.6K | Mar 11, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 |
| H9821024C0003FINANCIAL IMPROVEMENT AUDIT REMEDIATION (FIAR) SUPPORT SERVICES | Department of Defense | $5.4M | Nov 26, 2023 | Sep 25, 2026 |
| 86548A18C00002TO PERFORM ANALYSIS OF FINANCIAL STATEMENTS SUBMITTED BY SECTION 8 ONLY AND COMBINED PUBLIC HOUSING (PH) AND SECTION 8 AGENCIES AND TO ADVISE HUD THE EXTENT TO WHICH PHAS HAVE… | Department of Housing and Urban Development | $3.8M | May 7, 2018 | Sep 30, 2025 |
| 36C10B21F0168SSAE18 AUDIT OF CORE FINANCIAL SERVICES AT THE U.S. DEPARTMENT OF VETERANS AFFAIRS (VA) FINANCIAL SERVICES CENTER (FSC) THAT COMPLIES WITH GOVERNMENT POLICY AND REGULATIONS, AND… | Department of Veterans Affairs | $210.2K | Jun 22, 2021 | Dec 31, 2025 |
| 86615121C00003ACCOUNTANT SUPPORT SERVICES WITH A BASE YEAR AND FOUR OPTION YEARS (PERIOD OF PERFORMANCE 8/1/21 - 7/31/26). PROVIDE OTHER ACCOUNTANT SUPPORT SERVICES FOR THE DEPARTMENT TO HELP… | Department of Housing and Urban Development | $944.1K | Aug 1, 2021 | Jul 31, 2026 |
| 73351023C00238(A) DIRECT AWARD TO OBTAIN STEP FINANCIAL EXAMS FOR THE OFFICE OF INTERNATIONAL TRADE, SMALL BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION. | Small Business Administration | $223.7K | Sep 30, 2023 | Sep 30, 2025 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | May 15, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 30, 2006 |
| Entity start | Jan 26, 2006 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541211 — Offices of Certified Public Accountants | Not reported |
| 541213 — Tax Preparation Services | Not reported |
| 541219 — Other Accounting Services | Not reported |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541612 — Human Resources Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 561110 — Office Administrative Services | Not reported |
| 561320 — Temporary Help Services | Not reported |
| 561499 — All Other Business Support Services | Not reported |
| 561990 — All Other Support Services | Not reported |
| 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training | Not reported |
| 611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction | Not reported |
| 921190 — Other General Government Support | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CURTIS P JOACHIM | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DENISE BURRELL | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CURTIS P JOACHIM | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DENISE BURRELL | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| Published business contact | Published business phone | 757-621-9498 | Source | Sep 9, 2026 |
Registered industries
- 541211 — Offices of Certified Public Accountants
- 541213 — Tax Preparation Services
- 541219 — Other Accounting Services
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 541612 — Human Resources Consulting Services
- 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
- 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
- 561110 — Office Administrative Services
- 561320 — Temporary Help Services
- 561499 — All Other Business Support Services
- 561990 — All Other Support Services
- 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
- 611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction
- 921190 — Other General Government Support
Registered products and services
- R408 — Program Management/Support Services
- R498 — Patent and Trademark Services
- R703 — Accounting Services (NOTE: New code created for Financial Services See R710 below)
- R704 — Auditing Services
- R710 — Financial Services (includes credit card services and any other financial services. See revision to description for code R703 above)
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
About THE JOACHIM GROUP, CPA'S & CONSULTANTS, LLC
What products and services appear in its federal awards?
Recorded award industries: 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services; 541219 — Other Accounting Services; 541211 — Offices of Certified Public Accountants.
Recorded products and services: R704 — Auditing Services; B506 — Data Analysis (other than scientific); R408 — Program Management/Support Services.
Examples from recent award records:
- HUD SEEKS A CONTRACTOR TO PROVIDE ADVISORY, TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE AND SERVICES TO INITIATE, RESEARCH, ANALYZE, ESTABLISH, UPDATE AND SUPPORT PIH-REACS FASS PERFORMANCE GOALS AND…
- FEDERAL SUPPLY SCHEDULE CONTRACT
These records describe federal award work, not every company capability. Review the award evidence.
Where is the company registered?
3027 PETERS CREEK RD NW STE C, ROANOKE, Virginia 24019, United States
Registered location from SAM.gov; award performance locations may differ.
What is its primary registered industry?
541211 — Offices of Certified Public Accountants.
Primary SAM.gov NAICS classification.
Which federal agencies are represented in its awards?
Department of Housing and Urban Development; Department of Defense; Small Business Administration.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
No official subaward rows are loaded, so Acorn does not claim known teaming relationships.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit