Federal contractor profile

AERICO INC

UEI S5UDLQKCJRZ3CAGE 73F15Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
AERICO INC
Registered location
WAUCONDA, IL, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
221122 — Electric Power Distribution
Latest award activity
Mar 13, 2025
Read company summary

AERICO INC is associated with UEI S5UDLQKCJRZ3 and CAGE 73F15 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $15.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Homeland Security. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Electric Power Distribution. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 221122 (Electric Power Distribution). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WAUCONDA, IL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$15.3K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
AERICO INC
UEI
S5UDLQKCJRZ3
CAGE
73F15
Registered address
1253 N OLD RAND RD, WAUCONDA, IL, 60084, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
221122 — Electric Power Distribution
SAM activation
Mar 18, 2026
Initial registration
Mar 21, 2014
Entity start
Feb 1, 2004
SAM updated
Mar 18, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 16, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
IL, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $15,285 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Electric Power Distribution (NAICS 221122); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: PURCHASE OF UPS BATTARY MAINTENANCE FOR ERO Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$0
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$0
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Homeland Security$01
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MISSION SUPPORT WASHINGTON$01
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
221122 — Electric Power Distribution$01
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$01
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
IL$01
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$01

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
70CMSW23P00000042PURCHASE OF UPS BATTARY MAINTENANCE FOR ERODepartment of Homeland Security$15.3KSep 25, 2023Sep 24, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMar 18, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationMar 21, 2014
Entity startFeb 1, 2004

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
221122 — Electric Power DistributionNot reported
238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning ContractorsNot reported
541512 — Computer Systems Design ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JOHN MAZURGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JULIA MAZURElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 221122 — Electric Power Distribution
  • 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
  • 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

POWER QUALITY PROFESSIONALS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 221122 — Electric Power Distribution; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

PUGET SOUND ENERGY INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 221122 — Electric Power Distribution; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

COMMONWEALTH UTILITIES CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 221122 — Electric Power Distribution; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

HAWARDEN, CITY OF

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 221122 — Electric Power Distribution; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CITY OF SHOREVIEW

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 221122 — Electric Power Distribution; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

GREEN MOUNTAIN POWER CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 221122 — Electric Power Distribution; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit