Federal contractor profile

ANIBAL DIAZ CONSTRUCTION INC

UEI S5V2A7J6FE65CAGE 1NMJ5Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
ANIBAL DIAZ CONSTRUCTION INC
Registered location
SAN JUAN, PR, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
Latest award activity
May 26, 2026
Read company summary

ANIBAL DIAZ CONSTRUCTION INC is associated with UEI S5V2A7J6FE65 and CAGE 1NMJ5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 29 prime awards totaling $1.8M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 237310 (Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SAN JUAN, PR, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$1.8M
Prime awards29
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ANIBAL DIAZ CONSTRUCTION INC
UEI
S5V2A7J6FE65
CAGE
1NMJ5
Registered address
HIGHWAY 176 KM 3/6 CUPEY, SAN JUAN, PR, 00926, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
SAM activation
May 6, 2026
Initial registration
Sep 12, 2001
Entity start
Jan 1, 1986
SAM updated
May 6, 2026
Registration expires
May 4, 2027
Fiscal year end
Jun 30
Place of incorporation
PR, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 29 awards and $1,790,469 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction (NAICS 237310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: INSTALL TWO (2) 5 MPH TRAFFIC SIGN INSTALLATION BLDG. 630, BORINQUENEERS GATE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$790.3K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 29 of 29 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$288.2K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$502.1K
Change$-213.9K
Growth-42.6%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$790.3K29
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W6QM MICC-FORT BUCHANAN (RC)$790.3K29
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction$790.3K29
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W912C324D0001$790.3K29
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
PR$790.3K29
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$790.3K29

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
W912C326FA028INSTALL TWO (2) 5 MPH TRAFFIC SIGN INSTALLATION BLDG. 630, BORINQUENEERS GATEDepartment of Defense$1.7KApr 24, 2026Jun 2, 2026
W912C326FA032BOX CULVERT REPAIRS AT PATRIOT BLVD. NEAR BUILDING 376Department of Defense$211.0KMay 7, 2026Oct 2, 2026
W912C326FA037HANDRAIL INSTALLATION AT BLDG. 507Department of Defense$6.9KMay 19, 2026Jun 18, 2026
W912C326FA022TO REMOVE BUILDING 225 PARKING LINES AND RE-PAINTING. THE CONTRACTOR SHALL PROVIDE ALL PERSONNEL, MANAGEMENT EQUIPMENT, MATERIALS AND SUPPLIES TO REMOVE BUILDING 225 PARKING…Department of Defense$2.6KFeb 27, 2026Mar 19, 2026
W912C326FA021PLANT BED DRAINAGE REPAIRS AND STEEL GRATE INSTALLATION FOR BUILDING 168Department of Defense$20.8KFeb 25, 2026Apr 24, 2026
W912C326FA016THE CONTRACTOR SHALL PROVIDE ALL PERSONNEL, MANAGEMENT EQUIPMENT, MATERIALS AND SUPPLIES FOR ASPHALT PATCHING AT PATRIOT BLVD. TRAFFIC CIRCLE.Department of Defense$18.4KFeb 18, 2026Apr 20, 2026
W912C326FA015STORM WATER FLOW RELOCATION AT COLUMBUS ROAD IN FRONT OF BUILDING 565.Department of Defense$6.8KFeb 11, 2026Apr 13, 2026
W912C326FA012INSTALLATION OF HANDRAILS FOR BUILDING 541Department of Defense$20.0KJan 30, 2026Mar 30, 2026
W912C325FA058THE CONTRACTOR SHALL PROVIDE ALL PERSONNEL, MANAGEMENT EQUIPMENT, MATERIALS AND SUPPLIES TO REPAIR HANDRAILS AT BUILDING 512.Department of Defense$9.3KSep 26, 2025Jan 3, 2026
W912C325FA055THE CONTRACTOR SHALL PROVIDE ALL PERSONNEL, MANAGEMENT EQUIPMENT, MATERIALS AND SUPPLIES TO CONSTRUCT A TRENCH FOR GAS LINE.Department of Defense$8.7KSep 24, 2025Dec 30, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMay 6, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationSep 12, 2001
Entity startJan 1, 1986
SBA Certified Hub Zone FirmExpiration not reported

Expires Not available

SAM public SBA certification fields

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business, SBA Certified Hub Zone Firm. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge ConstructionNot reported
237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering ConstructionNot reported
238910 — Site Preparation ContractorsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
DIANA DIAZGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DIANA DIAZAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DIANA DIAZElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ANIBAL DIAZ ADORNOAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
  • 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
  • 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

APAC-MISSISSIPPI, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

TATTERSALL SUPPLY, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

GOLDEN LINES CONTRACTING COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

COEUR D'ALENE PAVING, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

HANK'S EXCAVATING & LANDSCAPING, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

PMR SERVICES II, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit