Federal contractor profile

CHEXVANZ LLC

UEI S6GATQC6MXL4CAGE 14SW8Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
CHEXVANZ LLC
Registered location
MANASSAS, VA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
336213 — Motor Home Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Sep 15, 2025
Read company summary

CHEXVANZ LLC is associated with UEI S6GATQC6MXL4 and CAGE 14SW8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $90.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 336213 (Motor Home Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MANASSAS, VA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$90.2K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CHEXVANZ LLC
UEI
S6GATQC6MXL4
CAGE
14SW8
Registered address
9430 CONTRACTORS CT, MANASSAS, VA, 20109, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
336213 — Motor Home Manufacturing
SAM activation
Aug 28, 2025
Initial registration
Aug 8, 2025
Entity start
Aug 1, 2019
SAM updated
Sep 2, 2025
Registration expires
Aug 26, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
VA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $90,172 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance (NAICS 811121); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: MISSION VEHICLE OUTFITTING Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$90.2K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$90.2K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Justice$90.2K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FBI-JEH$90.2K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$90.2K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
VA$90.2K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$90.2K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
15F06725P0000862MISSION VEHICLE OUTFITTINGDepartment of Justice$90.2KSep 15, 2025Sep 14, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedSep 2, 2025
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationAug 8, 2025
Entity startAug 1, 2019

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
336213 — Motor Home ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ROBIN HILLAERTGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ROBIN HILLAERTElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 336213 — Motor Home Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

WORLD MOTOR CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

DELOITTE CONSULTING LLP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

POWER ROAD AUTO BODY INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ATAK DEFENSE LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

BRATCH AUTO BODY & REPAIR INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MOTORWAY AUTO GROUP COLLISION CENTERS LP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit