Federal contractor profile
PORTER, JEFFREY
UEI S6H8AFUEEYM6CAGE 54LY3
Overview
- Legal name
- PORTER, JEFFREY
- Also known as
- PORTER JEFFERY
- Registered location
- LAWTON, OK, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 115210 — Support Activities for Animal Production
- Latest award activity
- Sep 30, 2025
Read company summary
PORTER, JEFFREY is associated with UEI S6H8AFUEEYM6 and CAGE 54LY3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $17.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Support Activities for Animal Production. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 115210 (Support Activities for Animal Production). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LAWTON, OK, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 13, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- PORTER, JEFFREY
- Doing business as
- PORTER JEFFERY
- UEI
- S6H8AFUEEYM6
- CAGE
- 54LY3
- Registered address
- 3089 NW WELCH RD, LAWTON, OK, 73507, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 115210 — Support Activities for Animal Production
- SAM activation
- Mar 13, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jul 2, 2008
- Entity start
- Jul 1, 2000
- SAM updated
- Mar 13, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 11, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- OK, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $17,275 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Support Activities for Animal Production (NAICS 115210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: FARRIER SERVICES BPA FY25 EXPENDITURES Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $17.3K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $17.3K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W6QM MICC-FT SILL | $17.3K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 115210 — Support Activities for Animal Production | $17.3K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R416 — Veterinary/Animal Care Services | $17.3K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W9124L23A0001 | $17.3K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| OK | $17.3K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $17.3K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W9124L25F9005FARRIER SERVICES BPA FY25 EXPENDITURES | Department of Defense | $17.3K | Oct 1, 2024 | Sep 30, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 13, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jul 2, 2008 |
| Entity start | Jul 1, 2000 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 112920 — Horses and Other Equine Production | Not reported |
| 115210 — Support Activities for Animal Production | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEFFREY PORTER | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JEFFREY PORTER | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 112920 — Horses and Other Equine Production
- 115210 — Support Activities for Animal Production
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit