Federal contractor profile

CC OWNER LLC

UEI S7GJE1J5RRV8CAGE 6TMT9

Active

Overview

Legal name
CC OWNER LLC
Registered location
WASHINGTON, DC, USA
Primary NAICS
531312 — Nonresidential Property Managers
Latest award activity
Aug 29, 2025
Read company summary

CC OWNER LLC is associated with UEI S7GJE1J5RRV8 and CAGE 6TMT9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 10 prime awards totaling $142.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is National Endowment for the Arts. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Facilities Support Services; Parking Lots and Garages; Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 531312 (Nonresidential Property Managers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WASHINGTON, DC, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$142.9K
Prime awards10
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration62.3%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CC OWNER LLC
UEI
S7GJE1J5RRV8
CAGE
6TMT9
Registered address
600 13TH ST NW, WASHINGTON, DC, 20005, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
531312 — Nonresidential Property Managers
SAM activation
Apr 16, 2026
Initial registration
Nov 16, 2012
Entity start
Aug 9, 2012
SAM updated
Apr 16, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 14, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DC, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 10 awards and $142,861 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Facilities Support Services (NAICS 561210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: NEH 2025-2026 ABOVE STANDARD EQUIPMENT PM- MAINTAINING GSA OWNED EQUIPMENT SERVING THE NEH SPACE AT THE CONSTITUTION CENTER EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$17.9K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 10 of 10 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$17.9K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
National Endowment for the Humanities$32.8K2
National Endowment for the Arts$-15.0K8
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NATIONAL ENDOWMENT FOR THE$32.8K2
NATIONAL ENDOWMENT FOR THE ARTS$-15.0K8
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$32.8K2
NEAB1401$-6.8K3
59310520A0001$-8.2K5
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DC$17.9K10
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$17.9K10

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
43310125P00081NEH 2025-2026 ABOVE STANDARD EQUIPMENT PM- MAINTAINING GSA OWNED EQUIPMENT SERVING THE NEH SPACE AT THE CONSTITUTION CENTER EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCENational Endowment for the Humanities$17.5KAug 29, 2025Mar 31, 2026
59310520F0001FACILITY MAINTENANCE AT CONSTITUTION CENTERNational Endowment for the Arts$8.7KOct 29, 2019Sep 30, 2020
59310520F0002PREVENTATIVE MAINTENANCENational Endowment for the Arts$11.0KMar 27, 2020Dec 31, 2020
59310520F0003CLEANINGNational Endowment for the Arts$10.1KMar 27, 2020Sep 30, 2020
59310521F0001ABOVE STANDARD CLEANINGNational Endowment for the Arts$15.4KOct 1, 2020Sep 30, 2021
59310519F0031IGF::OT::IGF BPA CALLNational Endowment for the Arts$10.8KFeb 8, 2019Jul 29, 2025
59310521F0014PREVENTATIVE MAINTENANCENational Endowment for the Arts$12.0KJul 29, 2021Jul 29, 2025
59310519F0030IGF::OT::IGF BPA CALLNational Endowment for the Arts$11.3KFeb 8, 2019Jul 28, 2025
0024IGF::OT::IGF BPA CALLNational Endowment for the Arts$9.7KJan 1, 2018Jun 6, 2025
43310124P0681FY2025 NEH FACILITY PARKING AT THE CONSTITUTION CENTER.National Endowment for the Humanities$36.3KOct 1, 2024Sep 30, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 16, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationNov 16, 2012
Entity startAug 9, 2012
IndustryReported size status
531312 — Nonresidential Property ManagersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ALESHA BATISTEGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ANJA STORMSAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DONNA CARTWRIGHTElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ANJA STORMSAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 531312 — Nonresidential Property Managers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

PARK AMERICA INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 812930 — Parking Lots and Garages. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

PRIME RESPONSE, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561210 — Facilities Support Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit