Federal contractor profile

PROFERRE, INC.

UEI S7XEFNHLQNS4CAGE 95N13

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
PROFERRE, INC.
Registered location
TAMUNING, GU, USA
Primary NAICS
541620 — Environmental Consulting Services
Latest award activity
Jun 8, 2026
Read company summary

PROFERRE, INC. is associated with UEI S7XEFNHLQNS4 and CAGE 95N13 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 22 prime awards totaling $16.1M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Landscaping Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541620 (Environmental Consulting Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists TAMUNING, GU, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$16.1M
Prime awards22
Awards with future end dates6
Top-agency concentration99.6%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 4, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
PROFERRE, INC.
UEI
S7XEFNHLQNS4
CAGE
95N13
Registered address
202 HILTON RD UNIT 10, TAMUNING, GU, 96913, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541620 — Environmental Consulting Services
SAM activation
Jul 22, 2026
Initial registration
Sep 15, 2021
Entity start
Feb 1, 2021
SAM updated
Jul 22, 2026
Registration expires
Jul 22, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
GU, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 22 awards and $16,094,948 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Landscaping Services (NAICS 561730); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: WON 1802569 IDIQ GROUNDS SINLAKU RECOVERY, FAMILY HOUSING Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$16.1M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 22 of 22 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$7.3M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$8.7M
Change$-1.4M
Growth-16.2%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$16.0M21
Department of the Interior$70.7K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NAVFACSYSCOM MARIANAS$16.0M21
OFC OF ACQUISITION GRANTS-DENVER$70.7K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
561730 — Landscaping Services$16.1M22
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
N4019225D9000$16.0M21
Unclassified$70.7K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
GU$16.1M22
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$16.0M21
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$70.7K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
N4019226F0120WON 1802569 IDIQ GROUNDS SINLAKU RECOVERY, FAMILY HOUSINGDepartment of Defense$26.7KJun 5, 2026Dec 9, 2026
N4019226F0117WON 1802569 IDIQ GROUNDS SINLAKU RECOVERY, DLADepartment of Defense$81.8KJun 3, 2026Nov 26, 2026
N4019226F0108WON 1802569 IDIQ GROUNDS SINLAKU RECOVERY, NAVAL BASE GUAMDepartment of Defense$279.7KMay 18, 2026Nov 26, 2026
N4019225F0185IDIQ GROUNDS MAINTENANCE FOR JRM NBG REGION, 3 AREAS OF RESPONSIBILITY (AORS), VARIOUS LOCATIONSDepartment of Defense$333.7KSep 26, 2025Aug 1, 2026
N4019225F0109IDIQ STORM DRAIN CLEARING AT NAVAL MAGAZINEDepartment of Defense$109.8KAug 14, 2025Jun 30, 2026
N4019226F0005TASK ORDER TO OBLIGATE FUNDING FOR GROUNDS MAINTENANCE OPT 1 - NBGDepartment of Defense$5.6MDec 15, 2025Nov 30, 2026
N4019225F0110IDIQ CLEARING AND TREE REMOVAL SEWER MANHOLES AT RADIO BARRIGADADepartment of Defense$102.4KAug 13, 2025May 30, 2026
140G0223P0287USGS GUAM GEOMAGNETIC OBSERVATORY GROUNDS MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR USGS, GEOLOGIC HAZARDS SCIENCE CENTER (GHSC)Department of the Interior$70.7KAug 29, 2023Sep 25, 2027
N4019226F0058WON 1802569 GROUNDS MAINTENANCE IDIQ - FLEMING HEIGHTS, AAFB, GUAMDepartment of Defense$34.4KMar 18, 2026Jun 30, 2026
N4019226F0006TASK ORDER TO OBLIGATE FUNDING FOR GROUNDS MAINTENANCE OPT 1 - AAFBDepartment of Defense$1.3MJan 13, 2026Nov 30, 2026

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 22, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationSep 15, 2021
Entity startFeb 1, 2021
SBA Certified Hub Zone FirmExpiration not reported

Expires Not available

SAM public SBA certification fields

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business, SBA Certified Hub Zone Firm. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
115112 — Soil Preparation, Planting, and CultivatingNot reported
238910 — Site Preparation ContractorsNot reported
541620 — Environmental Consulting ServicesNot reported
561730 — Landscaping ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
RANDOLF SALASGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
RANDOLF SALASElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
LEANA MAE Y DELA CRUZAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 115112 — Soil Preparation, Planting, and Cultivating
  • 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
  • 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services
  • 561730 — Landscaping Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

XION CONSTRUCTION COMPANY L.L.C.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561730 — Landscaping Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

TK ELEVATOR CORPORATION

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561730 — Landscaping Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

HORIZON LAWN AND TREE CARE, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561730 — Landscaping Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

4 CONTROL INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561730 — Landscaping Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

MONTURE CREEK LAND MANAGEMENT, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561730 — Landscaping Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

AETERNA ENVIRONMENTAL LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561730 — Landscaping Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit