Overview
- Legal name
- AUTOMATIC DOOR & GLASS LLC
- Registered location
- LAS VEGAS, NV, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors
- Latest award activity
- Jan 6, 2025
Read company summary
AUTOMATIC DOOR & GLASS LLC is associated with UEI S91SZBJKPUG5 and CAGE 6YMW3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $14.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Building Equipment Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238150 (Glass and Glazing Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LAS VEGAS, NV, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 4, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- AUTOMATIC DOOR & GLASS LLC
- UEI
- S91SZBJKPUG5
- CAGE
- 6YMW3
- Registered address
- 5049 W DIABLO DR, LAS VEGAS, NV, 89118, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors
- SAM activation
- Jul 22, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jun 6, 2013
- Entity start
- Apr 27, 2012
- SAM updated
- Jul 22, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 21, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NV, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $14,910 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Other Building Equipment Contractors (NAICS 238290); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: RATIFICATION - REPLACE GLASS FRONT DOORS B. 202 Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $14.9K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $14.9K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FA4861 99 CONS LGC | $14.9K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors | $14.9K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Z2AA — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF OFFICE BUILDINGS | $14.9K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $14.9K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NV | $14.9K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $14.9K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA486125P0018RATIFICATION - REPLACE GLASS FRONT DOORS B. 202 | Department of Defense | $14.9K | Jan 6, 2025 | Jan 16, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 22, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 6, 2013 |
| Entity start | Apr 27, 2012 |
Registration classifications: Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors | Not reported |
| 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors | Not reported |
| 238350 — Finish Carpentry Contractors | Not reported |
| 321911 — Wood Window and Door Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 327215 — Glass Product Manufacturing Made of Purchased Glass | Not reported |
| 332321 — Metal Window and Door Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALEX W KOONS | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ALEX W KOONS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors
- 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors
- 238350 — Finish Carpentry Contractors
- 321911 — Wood Window and Door Manufacturing
- 327215 — Glass Product Manufacturing Made of Purchased Glass
- 332321 — Metal Window and Door Manufacturing
- 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit