Federal contractor profile

ROHNER FINISHING SYSTEMS LLC

UEI S99KDMPSSLH8CAGE 1UG70Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
ROHNER FINISHING SYSTEMS LLC
Registered location
VANCOUVER, WA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
332322 — Sheet Metal Work Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jun 12, 2026
Read company summary

ROHNER FINISHING SYSTEMS LLC is associated with UEI S99KDMPSSLH8 and CAGE 1UG70 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $210.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Industrial Process Furnace and Oven Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332322 (Sheet Metal Work Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists VANCOUVER, WA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$210.5K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ROHNER FINISHING SYSTEMS LLC
UEI
S99KDMPSSLH8
CAGE
1UG70
Registered address
2650 NE ANDRESEN RD, VANCOUVER, WA, 98661, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
332322 — Sheet Metal Work Manufacturing
SAM activation
Nov 13, 2025
Initial registration
Jun 28, 2001
Entity start
May 1, 1999
SAM updated
Nov 13, 2025
Registration expires
Nov 13, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
WA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $210,549 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Industrial Process Furnace and Oven Manufacturing (NAICS 333994); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: FY24 IRB RQMTS-726 POWDER COAT BOOTH AND Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$210.5K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$-11.1K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$0
Change$-11.1K
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$210.5K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
J8 WHCA RESOURCE MANAGEMENT$210.5K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
333994 — Industrial Process Furnace and Oven Manufacturing$210.5K1
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$210.5K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DC$210.5K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$210.5K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
HC106424P0061FY24 IRB RQMTS-726 POWDER COAT BOOTH ANDDepartment of Defense$210.5KAug 21, 2024Oct 18, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedNov 13, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJun 28, 2001
Entity startMay 1, 1999

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal ManufacturingNot reported
332322 — Sheet Metal Work ManufacturingNot reported
333994 — Industrial Process Furnace and Oven ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ROB GRIFFEEGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DAVE ROHNERAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DAVE ROHNERElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DAVE ROHNERAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing
  • 332322 — Sheet Metal Work Manufacturing
  • 333994 — Industrial Process Furnace and Oven Manufacturing
Registered products and services
  • 3426 — Metal Finishing Equipment
  • 4430 — Industrial Furnaces, Kilns, Lehrs, and Ovens
  • 5450 — Miscellaneous Prefabricated Structures

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

ENGINEERING AND SOFTWARE SYSTEM SOLUTIONS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333994 — Industrial Process Furnace and Oven Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

THERMTRONIX CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333994 — Industrial Process Furnace and Oven Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ELECTRIC BOAT CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333994 — Industrial Process Furnace and Oven Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

WISCONSIN OVEN CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333994 — Industrial Process Furnace and Oven Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

BIGHORN SOLUTIONS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333994 — Industrial Process Furnace and Oven Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

PALL AEROPOWER CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333994 — Industrial Process Furnace and Oven Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit