Overview
- Legal name
- STRATA G, LLC
- Registered location
- KNOXVILLE, TN, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 561210 — Facilities Support Services
- Latest award activity
- Apr 9, 2025
Read company summary
STRATA G, LLC is associated with UEI SAJ9NDUCTDN6 and CAGE 3CCG5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $149.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Energy. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Temporary Help Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 561210 (Facilities Support Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists KNOXVILLE, TN, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 13, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- STRATA G, LLC
- UEI
- SAJ9NDUCTDN6
- CAGE
- 3CCG5
- Registered address
- 2027 CASTAIC LN, KNOXVILLE, TN, 37932, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 561210 — Facilities Support Services
- SAM activation
- Jun 29, 2026
- Initial registration
- Oct 29, 2002
- Entity start
- Jul 1, 2002
- SAM updated
- Jun 29, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jun 26, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- TN, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $149,859 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Temporary Help Services (NAICS 561320); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: PROVIDE TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE WITH REGULATORY ISSUES. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $-141 |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Energy | $-141 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| EM-OAK RIDGE | $-141 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 561320 — Temporary Help Services | $-141 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| F108 — Hazardous Substance Removal, Cleanup, and Disposal Services and Operational Support | $-141 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $-141 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| TN | $-141 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $-141 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 89303521PEM000006PROVIDE TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE WITH REGULATORY ISSUES. | Department of Energy | $149.9K | Apr 16, 2021 | Apr 5, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jun 29, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Oct 29, 2002 |
| Entity start | Jul 1, 2002 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | Not reported |
| 488210 — Support Activities for Rail Transportation | Not reported |
| 488490 — Other Support Activities for Road Transportation | Not reported |
| 488999 — All Other Support Activities for Transportation | Not reported |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | Not reported |
| 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services | Not reported |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | Not reported |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | Not reported |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | Not reported |
| 562910 — Remediation Services | Not reported |
| 562998 — All Other Miscellaneous Waste Management Services | Not reported |
| 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN E PATTERSON | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DANIELLE CLEVELAND | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| LEAH E BERRY | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| LEAH BERRY | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| Leah Berry | Contractor contract manager | lberry@stratag.org | Source | Oct 1, 2026 |
| Danielle Cleveland | Contractor program manager | dcleveland@stratag.org | Source | Oct 1, 2026 |
| Published business contact | Published business phone | 865-934-3400 | Source | Sep 9, 2026 |
Registered industries
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- 488210 — Support Activities for Rail Transportation
- 488490 — Other Support Activities for Road Transportation
- 488999 — All Other Support Activities for Transportation
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services
- 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services
- 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
- 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services
- 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
- 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
- 561210 — Facilities Support Services
- 562910 — Remediation Services
- 562998 — All Other Miscellaneous Waste Management Services
- 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Teaming relationships
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
| Relationship | Reported parties | Dates | Evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| mentor protege | SAJ9NDUCTDN6 (protege) / United Cleanup Oak Ridge, LLC | May 17, 2023 – Not available | SBA active mentor-protégé list |
| mentor protege | SAJ9NDUCTDN6 (protege) / Atkins Nuclear Secured, LLC | Jan 29, 2024 – Not available | SBA active mentor-protégé list |
Contract vehicle holdings
Reported holders; a parent award identifier alone is not proof of a current vehicle seat.
| Vehicle | Reported status | Ordering ends | Evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| OASIS+SB — 47QRCA25DSB83 | active | Not available | Source |
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit