Federal contractor profile

AERONAUTIX PRECISION, LLC

UEI SATFRXJHLGA5CAGE 7TZU7Company website ↗

Active
Veteran Owned BusinessService Disabled Veteran Owned Business

Overview

Legal name
AERONAUTIX PRECISION, LLC
Registered location
OLD SAYBROOK, CT, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
332710 — Machine Shops
Latest award activity
Jul 31, 2025
Read company summary

AERONAUTIX PRECISION, LLC is associated with UEI SATFRXJHLGA5 and CAGE 7TZU7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $41.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332710 (Machine Shops). Its public SAM.gov registration lists OLD SAYBROOK, CT, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$41.2K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
AERONAUTIX PRECISION, LLC
UEI
SATFRXJHLGA5
CAGE
7TZU7
Registered address
140 FERRY RD STE 201N, OLD SAYBROOK, CT, 06475, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
332710 — Machine Shops
SAM activation
Mar 12, 2026
Initial registration
Mar 10, 2025
Entity start
Dec 31, 2024
SAM updated
Mar 12, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 10, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
CT, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $41,182 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing (NAICS 333613); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8511537929!GEARHEAD ASSEMBLY Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$41.2K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$41.2K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$41.2K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA LAND AND MARITIME$41.2K1
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
3040 — Miscellaneous Power Transmission Equipment$41.2K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$41.2K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CT$41.2K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$41.2K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE7M025P50528511537929!GEARHEAD ASSEMBLYDepartment of Defense$41.2KJul 31, 2025Aug 15, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMar 12, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationMar 10, 2025
Entity startDec 31, 2024

Registration classifications: Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
332710 — Machine ShopsNot reported
332721 — Precision Turned Product ManufacturingNot reported
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ROBERT B CHENALGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ROBERT B CHENALElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 332710 — Machine Shops
  • 332721 — Precision Turned Product Manufacturing
  • 541330 — Engineering Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

VEHICLE MAINTENANCE PROGRAM INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333613 — Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

PRECISION PRODUCTS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333613 — Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
10 awards

G M J MACHINE CO, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333613 — Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

PENN POWER GROUP LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333613 — Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

COASTAL DEFENSE PRODUCTS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333613 — Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

TIMKEN GEARS & SERVICES INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333613 — Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit