Federal contractor profile
ALLIANCE BASECAMP LLC
UEI SBLSQY2DXTF3CAGE 9MQ39
Overview
- Legal name
- ALLIANCE BASECAMP LLC
- Registered location
- NEWPORT, WA, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 423710 — Hardware Merchant Wholesalers
- Latest award activity
- Jan 30, 2025
Read company summary
ALLIANCE BASECAMP LLC is associated with UEI SBLSQY2DXTF3 and CAGE 9MQ39 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $0 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing; Hardware Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423710 (Hardware Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists NEWPORT, WA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ALLIANCE BASECAMP LLC
- UEI
- SBLSQY2DXTF3
- CAGE
- 9MQ39
- Registered address
- 946 ROBERTS RD, NEWPORT, WA, 99156, USA
- Registration status
- E
- Primary NAICS
- 423710 — Hardware Merchant Wholesalers
- SAM activation
- Jun 6, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jun 26, 2023
- Entity start
- Jun 19, 2023
- SAM updated
- Jun 4, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jun 4, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- WA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $0 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing (NAICS 336413); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 8510404492!DOOR,AIRCRAFT Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $-96.3K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $-96.3K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DLA TROOP SUPPORT | $-34.3K | 1 |
| DLA AVIATION | $-62.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing | $-34.3K | 1 |
| 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing | $-62.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 1730 — Aircraft Ground Servicing Equipment | $-34.3K | 1 |
| 1560 — Airframe Structural Components | $-62.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $-96.3K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SERVICE DISABLED VETERAN OWNED SMALL BUSINESS SET-ASIDE | $-34.3K | 1 |
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $-62.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE4A724P65628510404492!DOOR,AIRCRAFT | Department of Defense | $0 | Jan 29, 2024 | Aug 12, 2024 |
| SPE8E924V02908510257033!FLOOR PLATE,PLATFOR | Department of Defense | $0 | Nov 8, 2023 | Jul 15, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jun 4, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 26, 2023 |
| Entity start | Jun 19, 2023 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 326220 — Rubber and Plastics Hoses and Belting Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332618 — Other Fabricated Wire Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332710 — Machine Shops | Not reported |
| 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423710 — Hardware Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANA H HOAGLUND | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ANA HOAGLUND | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 326220 — Rubber and Plastics Hoses and Belting Manufacturing
- 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing
- 332618 — Other Fabricated Wire Product Manufacturing
- 332710 — Machine Shops
- 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing
- 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
- 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
- 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing
- 423710 — Hardware Merchant Wholesalers
- 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit