Federal contractor profile

COIL SERVICES, INC.

UEI SC34NAKMFR57CAGE 1WGS7

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
COIL SERVICES, INC.
Also known as
COIL SERVICES INC
Registered location
FEASTERVILLE TREVOSE, PA, USA
Primary NAICS
541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
Latest award activity
Nov 17, 2025
Read company summary

COIL SERVICES, INC. is associated with UEI SC34NAKMFR57 and CAGE 1WGS7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $4.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Testing Laboratories and Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541618 (Other Management Consulting Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists FEASTERVILLE TREVOSE, PA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$4.4K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
COIL SERVICES, INC.
Doing business as
COIL SERVICES INC
UEI
SC34NAKMFR57
CAGE
1WGS7
Registered address
25 N EASTVIEW AVE, FEASTERVILLE TREVOSE, PA, 19053, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
SAM activation
Aug 22, 2025
Initial registration
Dec 12, 2001
Entity start
Jun 18, 1998
SAM updated
Aug 22, 2025
Registration expires
Aug 20, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
PA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $4,402 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Testing Laboratories and Services (NAICS 541380); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8511759600!QSL ASSESSMENT Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$4.4K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$2.3K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$2.1K
Change$122
Growth+5.7%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$4.4K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA TROOP SUPPORT$4.4K2
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services$4.4K2
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
9510 — Bars and Rods$4.4K2
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SPE8E525A0001$4.4K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
PA$4.4K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$4.4K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE8EB26F00038511759600!QSL ASSESSMENTDepartment of Defense$2.3KNov 17, 2025Feb 13, 2026
SPE8EB25F00058511579551!QSL ASSESSMENTDepartment of Defense$2.1KAug 18, 2025Nov 17, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedAug 22, 2025
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationDec 12, 2001
Entity startJun 18, 1998

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
541340 — Drafting ServicesNot reported
541380 — Testing Laboratories and ServicesNot reported
541430 — Graphic Design ServicesNot reported
541618 — Other Management Consulting ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JAMES NICOLOGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JAMES NICOLOAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JAMES NICOLOElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JAMES NICOLOAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 541340 — Drafting Services
  • 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services
  • 541430 — Graphic Design Services
  • 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

AFECO, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

TESTAMERICA LABORATORIES, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

AMETEK ARIZONA INSTRUMENT LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

TEST EQUIPMENT DISTRIBUTORS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

OILFIELD ENVIRONMENTAL & COMPLIANCE, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SPACE ELECTRONICS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit