Federal contractor profile

KOMMODITIES CORP

UEI SE9MKMB4S4B1CAGE 7PCF2

Active
Joint Venture Economically Disadvantaged Women Small Owned BusinessWoman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
KOMMODITIES CORP
Registered location
DORAL, FL, USA
Primary NAICS
238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
Latest award activity
Sep 17, 2025
Read company summary

KOMMODITIES CORP is associated with UEI SE9MKMB4S4B1 and CAGE 7PCF2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $265.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Painting and Wall Covering Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238320 (Painting and Wall Covering Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists DORAL, FL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$265.4K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
KOMMODITIES CORP
UEI
SE9MKMB4S4B1
CAGE
7PCF2
Registered address
10311 NW 70TH LN, DORAL, FL, 33178, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
SAM activation
Sep 5, 2025
Initial registration
Aug 16, 2016
Entity start
Apr 18, 2005
SAM updated
Dec 15, 2025
Registration expires
Sep 3, 2026
Fiscal year end
Apr 22
Place of incorporation
FL, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $265,360 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Painting and Wall Covering Contractors (NAICS 238320); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: ENG FY25 GAOA CABINS 1ES: REMEDIATION PAINTING Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$265.4K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$114.2K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Agriculture$265.4K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
USDA-FS, CSA INTERMOUNTAIN 9$265.4K2
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors$265.4K2
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$265.4K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MT$265.4K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$265.4K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
1240LU25C0029ENG FY25 GAOA CABINS 1ES: REMEDIATION PAINTINGDepartment of Agriculture$114.2KJul 1, 2026Aug 31, 2026
1240LU24C0037GAOA TOILET BUILDING PAINTING KOOTENAI NFDepartment of Agriculture$151.2KAug 1, 2024Sep 30, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedDec 15, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationAug 16, 2016
Entity startApr 18, 2005

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Joint Venture Economically Disadvantaged Women Small Owned Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
236118 — Residential RemodelersNot reported
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
238320 — Painting and Wall Covering ContractorsNot reported
339940 — Office Supplies (except Paper) ManufacturingNot reported
423390 — Other Construction Material Merchant WholesalersNot reported
561740 — Carpet and Upholstery Cleaning ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
NOEL A LAZAROGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
NOEL A LAZAROElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236118 — Residential Remodelers
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
  • 339940 — Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing
  • 423390 — Other Construction Material Merchant Wholesalers
  • 561740 — Carpet and Upholstery Cleaning Services
Registered products and services
  • V999 — Other Transportation Travel and Relocation Services
  • W016 — Lease or Rental of Equipment: Aircraft Components and Accessories
  • Z1AA — MAINTENANCE OF OFFICE BUILDINGS

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

G.S. BOSTIC PAINTING LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

3 BROTHERS CONTRACTING INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CARDINAL STATE CONSTRUCTION LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

IMEC GROUP, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SANDOW CONSTRUCTION INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

JEWEL ENTERPRISES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit