Federal contractor profile
ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY INSTITUTE LC
UEI SEN3AEEZEM39CAGE 1RB44Company website ↗
Overview
- Legal name
- ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY INSTITUTE LC
- Registered location
- VIRGINIA BEACH, VA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 611519 — Other Technical and Trade Schools
- Latest award activity
- Feb 12, 2026
Read company summary
ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY INSTITUTE LC is associated with UEI SEN3AEEZEM39 and CAGE 1RB44 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $6.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Homeland Security. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Technical and Trade Schools. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 611519 (Other Technical and Trade Schools). Its public SAM.gov registration lists VIRGINIA BEACH, VA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 4, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY INSTITUTE LC
- UEI
- SEN3AEEZEM39
- CAGE
- 1RB44
- Registered address
- 5700 SOUTHERN BLVD, VIRGINIA BEACH, VA, 23462, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 611519 — Other Technical and Trade Schools
- SAM activation
- Nov 27, 2025
- Initial registration
- Feb 26, 2002
- Entity start
- Oct 1, 1993
- SAM updated
- Nov 27, 2025
- Registration expires
- Nov 25, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- VA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $6.9K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Homeland Security | $6.9K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| LOG-9 | $6.9K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 611519 — Other Technical and Trade Schools | $6.9K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| U006 — Vocational/Technical | $6.9K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $6.9K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $6.9K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $6.9K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70Z08426P72110005CLASS A CDL COURSE | Department of Homeland Security | $6.9K | Mar 16, 2026 | Mar 16, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Nov 27, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Feb 26, 2002 |
| Entity start | Oct 1, 1993 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 611519 — Other Technical and Trade Schools | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREW GLADSTEIN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BRIAN BAXTER | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CARLA TAYLOR | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 611519 — Other Technical and Trade Schools
Registered products and services
- U006 — Vocational/Technical
- U009 — Education Services
- U099 — Other Education and Training Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit