Overview
- Legal name
- FLETCHER ROGE
- Registered location
- KENNER, LA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 484210 — Used Household and Office Goods Moving
- Latest award activity
- May 28, 2025
Read company summary
FLETCHER ROGE is associated with UEI SF1ZM2LBKRN9 and CAGE 515B0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $309.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Used Household and Office Goods Moving. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 484210 (Used Household and Office Goods Moving). Its public SAM.gov registration lists KENNER, LA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 13, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- FLETCHER ROGE
- UEI
- SF1ZM2LBKRN9
- CAGE
- 515B0
- Registered address
- 1617 NEWPORT PL APT 24, KENNER, LA, 70065, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 484210 — Used Household and Office Goods Moving
- SAM activation
- Jun 10, 2026
- Initial registration
- Mar 24, 2008
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 2006
- SAM updated
- Jun 10, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jun 8, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- LA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $309,048 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Used Household and Office Goods Moving (NAICS 484210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: BSEE/BOEM MOVING SERVICES Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $-17 |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Interior | $309.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| ACQUISITION MANAGEMENT DIVISION | $309.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 484210 — Used Household and Office Goods Moving | $309.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R706 — Logistics Support Services | $309.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| GS33F036AA | $309.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| LA | $309.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $309.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140E0122F0098BSEE/BOEM MOVING SERVICES | Department of the Interior | $309.0K | Aug 25, 2022 | Sep 23, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jun 10, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 24, 2008 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 2006 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 484210 — Used Household and Office Goods Moving | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROGE FLETCHER | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ROGE FLETCHER | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ROGE FLETCHER | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ROGE FLETCHER | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 484210 — Used Household and Office Goods Moving
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit