Federal contractor profile
AYZAR INC.
UEI SHAEEFZMAW69CAGE 62S84
Overview
- Legal name
- AYZAR INC.
- Also known as
- AYZAR ASSET MANAGEMENT
- Registered location
- SANTA ANA, CA, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 531190 — Lessors of Other Real Estate Property
- Latest award activity
- Sep 8, 2026
Read company summary
AYZAR INC. is associated with UEI SHAEEFZMAW69 and CAGE 62S84 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $126.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 531190 (Lessors of Other Real Estate Property). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SANTA ANA, CA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- AYZAR INC.
- Doing business as
- AYZAR ASSET MANAGEMENT
- UEI
- SHAEEFZMAW69
- CAGE
- 62S84
- Registered address
- 1524 BROOKHOLLOW DR STE B, SANTA ANA, CA, 92705, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 531190 — Lessors of Other Real Estate Property
- SAM activation
- Sep 29, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jul 19, 2010
- Entity start
- May 14, 2010
- SAM updated
- Sep 29, 2025
- Registration expires
- Sep 29, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- CA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 4 awards and $126,735 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Commercial and Institutional Building Construction (NAICS 236220); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: DECOMMISSION WIRING AND NETWORK CABLES FOR CBOC LAGUNA Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $49.5K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $77.2K |
| Change | $-27.7K |
| Growth | -35.8% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $126.7K | 4 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 262-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 22 (36C262) | $126.7K | 4 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | $126.7K | 4 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Z2DA — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF HOSPITALS AND INFIRMARIES | $126.7K | 4 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $126.7K | 4 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $126.7K | 4 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $126.7K | 4 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C26226P1640DECOMMISSION WIRING AND NETWORK CABLES FOR CBOC LAGUNA | Department of Veterans Affairs | $7.3K | Sep 8, 2026 | Sep 15, 2026 |
| 36C26226P1176VALBHS LAGUNA HILLS CBOC C-FORT EMERGENCY ELECTRICAL AND DATA INSTALLATION | Department of Veterans Affairs | $22.3K | Jun 29, 2026 | Jul 29, 2026 |
| 36C26226P0872VALBHS LAGUNA HILLS CBOC C FORT ELECTRICAL AND INTERNET INSTALLATION | Department of Veterans Affairs | $19.9K | May 11, 2026 | Jun 11, 2026 |
| 36C26225P1696PATRIOT HOUSE FLOOR REFRESH PROJECT | Department of Veterans Affairs | $77.2K | Aug 14, 2025 | Aug 26, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Sep 29, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jul 19, 2010 |
| Entity start | May 14, 2010 |
Registration classifications: Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders) | Not reported |
| 236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders) | Not reported |
| 236117 — New Housing For-Sale Builders | Not reported |
| 236118 — Residential Remodelers | Not reported |
| 236210 — Industrial Building Construction | Not reported |
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | Not reported |
| 237210 — Land Subdivision | Not reported |
| 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors | Not reported |
| 238130 — Framing Contractors | Not reported |
| 238140 — Masonry Contractors | Not reported |
| 238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors | Not reported |
| 238160 — Roofing Contractors | Not reported |
| 238170 — Siding Contractors | Not reported |
| 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors | Not reported |
| 531190 — Lessors of Other Real Estate Property | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARZIEH ZARKESH AYNECHI | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MARZIEH ZARKESH AYNECHI | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
- 236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
- 236117 — New Housing For-Sale Builders
- 236118 — Residential Remodelers
- 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- 237210 — Land Subdivision
- 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors
- 238130 — Framing Contractors
- 238140 — Masonry Contractors
- 238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors
- 238160 — Roofing Contractors
- 238170 — Siding Contractors
- 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
- 531190 — Lessors of Other Real Estate Property
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit