Expires Jul 18, 2026
SAM public SBA certification fieldsFederal contractor profile
ALTA VIA CONSTRUCTION, LLC.
UEI SJHTUKSAB5J7CAGE 8ZMK3
Overview
- Legal name
- ALTA VIA CONSTRUCTION, LLC.
- Registered location
- ALBUQUERQUE, NM, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
- Latest award activity
- Jun 13, 2025
Read company summary
ALTA VIA CONSTRUCTION, LLC. is associated with UEI SJHTUKSAB5J7 and CAGE 8ZMK3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $4.5M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 237310 (Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ALBUQUERQUE, NM, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ALTA VIA CONSTRUCTION, LLC.
- UEI
- SJHTUKSAB5J7
- CAGE
- 8ZMK3
- Registered address
- 2200 HUBBELL CIR SW, ALBUQUERQUE, NM, 87105, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
- SAM activation
- Aug 28, 2025
- Initial registration
- Apr 6, 2021
- Entity start
- Mar 2, 2021
- SAM updated
- Aug 28, 2025
- Registration expires
- Aug 26, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NM, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $4,547,563 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction (NAICS 237310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: REPAIR RR21 Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $0 |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $0 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W6QM MICC-FT BLISS | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction | $0 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Z2LB — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF HIGHWAYS/ROADS/STREETS/BRIDGES/RAILWAYS | $0 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $0 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NM | $0 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $0 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W911SG24C0025REPAIR RR21 | Department of Defense | $4.5M | Sep 30, 2024 | Jul 20, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Aug 28, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 6, 2021 |
| Entity start | Mar 2, 2021 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 212312 — Crushed and Broken Limestone Mining and Quarrying | Not reported |
| 236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders) | Not reported |
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | Not reported |
| 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction | Not reported |
| 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction | Not reported |
| 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors | Not reported |
| 238140 — Masonry Contractors | Not reported |
| 238160 — Roofing Contractors | Not reported |
| 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors | Not reported |
| 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors | Not reported |
| 324121 — Asphalt Paving Mixture and Block Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 484110 — General Freight Trucking, Local | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MERVIN MARTINEZ | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KAREN MARTINEZ | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 212312 — Crushed and Broken Limestone Mining and Quarrying
- 236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
- 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
- 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors
- 238140 — Masonry Contractors
- 238160 — Roofing Contractors
- 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
- 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
- 324121 — Asphalt Paving Mixture and Block Manufacturing
- 484110 — General Freight Trucking, Local
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit