Federal contractor profile
GOSSCO, LLC
UEI SKG8N54R33R3CAGE 7C801
Overview
- Legal name
- GOSSCO, LLC
- Also known as
- GOSSCO LLC
- Registered location
- LA GRANDE, OR, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 113310 — Logging
- Latest award activity
- Dec 11, 2024
Read company summary
GOSSCO, LLC is associated with UEI SKG8N54R33R3 and CAGE 7C801 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $220.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Support Activities for Forestry. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 113310 (Logging). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LA GRANDE, OR, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- GOSSCO, LLC
- Doing business as
- GOSSCO LLC
- UEI
- SKG8N54R33R3
- CAGE
- 7C801
- Registered address
- 1903 LINDA LN, LA GRANDE, OR, 97850, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 113310 — Logging
- SAM activation
- Apr 22, 2026
- Initial registration
- Mar 19, 2015
- Entity start
- Jul 23, 2010
- SAM updated
- Apr 22, 2026
- Registration expires
- Apr 20, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- OR, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $220,357 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Support Activities for Forestry (NAICS 115310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: REMOVAL OF HAZARDOUS TREES WITHIN THE WALTON LAKE CAMPGROUND/DEVELOPED RECREATION MANAGEMENT AREA AND REMOVAL OF HAZARDOUS TREES ALONG THE 22 ROAD, THE MAIN PUBLIC ACCESS ROAD TO WALTON LAKE CAMPGROUND AND WALTON LAKE SNO-PARK. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $-43 |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Agriculture | $-43 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| USDA-FS, CSA NORTHWEST 3 | $-43 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry | $-43 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| F014 — Tree Thinning Services | $-43 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 1240BE21A0008 | $-43 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| OR | $-43 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $-43 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1240BE24F0090REMOVAL OF HAZARDOUS TREES WITHIN THE WALTON LAKE CAMPGROUND/DEVELOPED RECREATION MANAGEMENT AREA AND REMOVAL OF HAZARDOUS TREES ALONG THE 22 ROAD, THE MAIN PUBLIC ACCESS ROAD TO… | Department of Agriculture | $220.4K | Oct 7, 2024 | Dec 11, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Apr 22, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 19, 2015 |
| Entity start | Jul 23, 2010 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 113310 — Logging | Not reported |
| 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry | Not reported |
| 236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders) | Not reported |
| 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors | Not reported |
| 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors | Not reported |
| 561730 — Landscaping Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVEN M GOSS | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| STEVEN M GOSS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 113310 — Logging
- 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry
- 236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
- 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors
- 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
- 561730 — Landscaping Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit