Overview
- Legal name
- H CONSTRUCTION LLC
- Registered location
- PALMER, AK, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 236118 — Residential Remodelers
- Latest award activity
- Apr 27, 2026
Read company summary
H CONSTRUCTION LLC is associated with UEI SKJ4AYZUJQR3 and CAGE 5GEZ6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $76.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Recreational Goods Rental. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 236118 (Residential Remodelers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists PALMER, AK, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- H CONSTRUCTION LLC
- UEI
- SKJ4AYZUJQR3
- CAGE
- 5GEZ6
- Registered address
- 15581 E TEELING CIR, PALMER, AK, 99645, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 236118 — Residential Remodelers
- SAM activation
- Apr 9, 2026
- Initial registration
- May 26, 2009
- Entity start
- Jun 1, 2007
- SAM updated
- Apr 9, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 30, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- AK, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $76,275 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Recreational Goods Rental (NAICS 532284); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: ARCTIC EDGE 26 SOCNORTH COLDFOOT, AK SNOWMACHINE AND TRAILER RENTAL. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $76.3K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $76.3K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SOCNORTH PB | $76.3K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 532284 — Recreational Goods Rental | $76.3K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W078 — Lease or Rental of Equipment: Recreational and Athletic Equipment | $76.3K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $76.3K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| AK | $76.3K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $76.3K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| H9229526CE005ARCTIC EDGE 26 SOCNORTH COLDFOOT, AK SNOWMACHINE AND TRAILER RENTAL. | Department of Defense | $76.3K | Feb 15, 2026 | Mar 10, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Apr 9, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | May 26, 2009 |
| Entity start | Jun 1, 2007 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry | Not reported |
| 236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders) | Not reported |
| 236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders) | Not reported |
| 236117 — New Housing For-Sale Builders | Not reported |
| 236118 — Residential Remodelers | Not reported |
| 236210 — Industrial Building Construction | Not reported |
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | Not reported |
| 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors | Not reported |
| 238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors | Not reported |
| 238140 — Masonry Contractors | Not reported |
| 238160 — Roofing Contractors | Not reported |
| 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors | Not reported |
| 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors | Not reported |
| 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors | Not reported |
| 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors | Not reported |
| 531120 — Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses) | Not reported |
| 561730 — Landscaping Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSEPH HALE | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JOSEPH HALE | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JOSEPH HALE | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JOSEPH HALE | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry
- 236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
- 236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
- 236117 — New Housing For-Sale Builders
- 236118 — Residential Remodelers
- 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors
- 238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors
- 238140 — Masonry Contractors
- 238160 — Roofing Contractors
- 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
- 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
- 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
- 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
- 531120 — Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses)
- 561730 — Landscaping Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit