Overview
- Legal name
- FISHERIES SUPPLY CO
- Registered location
- SEATTLE, WA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 423860 — Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant Wholesalers
- Latest award activity
- Nov 18, 2025
Read company summary
FISHERIES SUPPLY CO is associated with UEI SL3AJ3MB5MN6 and CAGE 4F861 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $31.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Homeland Security. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Fluid Power Valve and Hose Fitting Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423860 (Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SEATTLE, WA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- FISHERIES SUPPLY CO
- UEI
- SL3AJ3MB5MN6
- CAGE
- 4F861
- Registered address
- 1900 N NORTHLAKE WAY STE 10, SEATTLE, WA, 98103, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 423860 — Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant Wholesalers
- SAM activation
- Oct 15, 2025
- Initial registration
- Mar 12, 2002
- Entity start
- Mar 13, 1928
- SAM updated
- Oct 15, 2025
- Registration expires
- Oct 13, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- WA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $31,711 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Fluid Power Valve and Hose Fitting Manufacturing (NAICS 332912); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: USCG IPF DETROIT HOSE SUPPLIES/PARTS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $500 |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $31.2K |
| Change | $-30.7K |
| Growth | -98.4% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Homeland Security | $31.7K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| BASE CLEVELAND(00030) | $31.7K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 332912 — Fluid Power Valve and Hose Fitting Manufacturing | $31.7K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 4720 — Hose and Flexible Tubing | $31.7K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $31.7K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| WA | $31.7K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $31.7K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70Z03025PCLEV0138USCG IPF DETROIT HOSE SUPPLIES/PARTS | Department of Homeland Security | $31.7K | Aug 28, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Oct 15, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 12, 2002 |
| Entity start | Mar 13, 1928 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 336612 — Boat Building | Not reported |
| 423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423720 — Plumbing and Heating Equipment and Supplies (Hydronics) Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423860 — Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423910 — Sporting and Recreational Goods and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 424690 — Other Chemical and Allied Products Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 424950 — Paint, Varnish, and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEREMY MAKIN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JEREMY MAKIN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ANITA JOHANSEN JOHANSEN | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 336612 — Boat Building
- 423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 423720 — Plumbing and Heating Equipment and Supplies (Hydronics) Merchant Wholesalers
- 423860 — Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant Wholesalers
- 423910 — Sporting and Recreational Goods and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 424690 — Other Chemical and Allied Products Merchant Wholesalers
- 424950 — Paint, Varnish, and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
Registered products and services
- 2010 — Ship and Boat Propulsion Components
- 2020 — Rigging and Rigging Gear
- 2040 — Marine Hardware and Hull Items
- 2050 — Buoys
- 2090 — Miscellaneous Ship and Marine Equipment
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit