Federal contractor profile

A.D.S. 02

UEI SL3RVYUNEJW7CAGE A0JYHCompany website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
A.D.S. 02
Registered location
TIRANA, ALB
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
Latest award activity
May 6, 2025
Read company summary

A.D.S. 02 is associated with UEI SL3RVYUNEJW7 and CAGE A0JYH in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $32.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of State. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238220 (Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists TIRANA, ALB.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$32.4K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
A.D.S. 02
UEI
SL3RVYUNEJW7
CAGE
A0JYH
Registered address
STR. ARTAN LENJA, ISH FUSHA E AVIACIONIT, GODINA 14 KAT. 1, TIRANA, 1031, ALB
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
SAM activation
Apr 1, 2026
Initial registration
Mar 13, 2023
Entity start
Jan 22, 2008
SAM updated
Apr 1, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 1, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
ALB

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $32,400 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors (NAICS 238220); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: FAC- HVAC AT CONSULAR WAITING AREA Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$32.4K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$32.4K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of State$32.4K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
U.S. EMBASSY TIRANA$32.4K1
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
N099 — Installation of Equipment: Miscellaneous$32.4K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$32.4K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$32.4K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$32.4K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
19AL6025P0186FAC- HVAC AT CONSULAR WAITING AREADepartment of State$32.4KMay 6, 2025May 30, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 1, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationMar 13, 2023
Entity startJan 22, 2008
IndustryReported size status
238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning ContractorsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ERLIS AHMETLIUGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ERLIS AHMETLIUAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ERLIS AHMETLIUElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ERLIS AHMETLIUAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
Registered products and services
  • H241 — Equipment and Materials Testing: Refrigeration, Air Conditioning, and Air Circulating Equipment
  • H341 — Inspection and Laboratory Services (except medical/dental): Refrigeration, Air Conditioning, and Air Circulating Equipment
  • J041 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Refrigeration, Air Conditioning, and Air Circulating Equipment
  • N041 — Installation of Equipment: Refrigeration, Air Conditioning, and Air Circulating Equipment
  • N042 — Installation of Equipment: Fire Fighting, Rescue, and Safety Equipment; and Environmental Protection Equipment and Materials
  • N043 — Installation of Equipment: Pumps and Compressors
  • N045 — Installation of Equipment: Plumbing, Heating, and Waste Disposal Equipment
  • N047 — Installation of Equipment: Pipe, Tubing, Hose, and Fittings
  • N048 — Installation of Equipment: Valves
  • Y1NB — CONSTRUCTION OF HEATING AND COOLING PLANTS
  • Z1NB — MAINTENANCE OF HEATING AND COOLING PLANTS
  • Z2NB — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF HEATING AND COOLING PLANTS

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

MCMASTER-CARR SUPPLY CO

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CAMFIL USA INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

IMGC GLOBAL, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SIEMENS AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

HOUYUU KENSETSU LTD

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

PROCHALOR

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit