Federal contractor profile
OKINAWA KOSETSU CO., LTD.
UEI SLL2M1TTER18CAGE JSR75
Overview
- Legal name
- OKINAWA KOSETSU CO., LTD.
- Registered location
- URASOE, OKINAWA, JPN
- Primary NAICS
- 444180 — Other Building Material Dealers
- Latest award activity
- Jun 3, 2026
Read company summary
OKINAWA KOSETSU CO., LTD. is associated with UEI SLL2M1TTER18 and CAGE JSR75 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $282.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Temporary Help Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 444180 (Other Building Material Dealers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists URASOE, OKINAWA, JPN.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- OKINAWA KOSETSU CO., LTD.
- UEI
- SLL2M1TTER18
- CAGE
- JSR75
- Registered address
- 633 KYOZUKA, URASOE, OKINAWA, JPN
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 444180 — Other Building Material Dealers
- SAM activation
- Oct 14, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jan 6, 2005
- Entity start
- Apr 10, 1981
- SAM updated
- Oct 14, 2025
- Registration expires
- Oct 13, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Jun 30
- Place of incorporation
- JPN
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $282,250 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Temporary Help Services (NAICS 561320); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: SCAFFOLDING INSTALLATIONS AT CAMP KINSER HOUSING/TOWERS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $228.7K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $53.5K |
| Change | $175.2K |
| Growth | +327.3% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $282.2K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FA5270 18 CONS PK | $282.2K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 561320 — Temporary Help Services | $282.2K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 5440 — Scaffolding Equipment and Concrete Forms | $282.2K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $282.2K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $282.2K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $282.2K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA527025PA015SCAFFOLDING INSTALLATIONS AT CAMP KINSER HOUSING/TOWERS | Department of Defense | $282.2K | Oct 1, 2025 | Jul 18, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Oct 14, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 6, 2005 |
| Entity start | Apr 10, 1981 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 423310 — Lumber, Plywood, Millwork, and Wood Panel Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423320 — Brick, Stone, and Related Construction Material Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423330 — Roofing, Siding, and Insulation Material Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423390 — Other Construction Material Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423440 — Other Commercial Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423710 — Hardware Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 444180 — Other Building Material Dealers | Not reported |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NAOKI KUDEKEN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KENJI YAMASHIRO | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| NAOKI KUDEKEN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KENJI YAMASHIRO | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 423310 — Lumber, Plywood, Millwork, and Wood Panel Merchant Wholesalers
- 423320 — Brick, Stone, and Related Construction Material Merchant Wholesalers
- 423330 — Roofing, Siding, and Insulation Material Merchant Wholesalers
- 423390 — Other Construction Material Merchant Wholesalers
- 423440 — Other Commercial Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 423710 — Hardware Merchant Wholesalers
- 444180 — Other Building Material Dealers
- 541330 — Engineering Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit