Federal contractor profile

KRISTEN DATTA

UEI SLUSF91EMEB8CAGE 117P5

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
KRISTEN DATTA
Registered location
ARLINGTON, VA, USA
Primary NAICS
541720 — Research and Development in the Social Sciences and Humanities
Latest award activity
May 21, 2025
Read company summary

KRISTEN DATTA is associated with UEI SLUSF91EMEB8 and CAGE 117P5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $69.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Smithsonian Institution. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Museums. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541720 (Research and Development in the Social Sciences and Humanities). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ARLINGTON, VA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$69.1K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
KRISTEN DATTA
UEI
SLUSF91EMEB8
CAGE
117P5
Registered address
1121 ARLINGTON BLVD APT 514, ARLINGTON, VA, 22209, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541720 — Research and Development in the Social Sciences and Humanities
SAM activation
Feb 3, 2026
Initial registration
Mar 26, 2025
Entity start
Mar 26, 2025
SAM updated
Feb 3, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 31, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $69,120 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Museums (NAICS 712110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: COLLECTIONS SERVICES FOR NMAH Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$69.1K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$69.1K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Smithsonian Institution$69.1K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NATIONAL MUSEUM OF AMERICAN HISTORY$69.1K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
712110 — Museums$69.1K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
R499 — Other Professional Services$69.1K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$69.1K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DC$69.1K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$69.1K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
33315925P00523939COLLECTIONS SERVICES FOR NMAHSmithsonian Institution$69.1KMay 21, 2025Jun 1, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedFeb 3, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationMar 26, 2025
Entity startMar 26, 2025

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
541720 — Research and Development in the Social Sciences and HumanitiesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
KRISTEN L DATTAGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KRISTEN L DATTAElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 541720 — Research and Development in the Social Sciences and Humanities

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

HISTORY ASSOCIATES INCORPORATED

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 712110 — Museums; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

OREGON MUSEUM OF SCIENCE AND INDUSTRY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 712110 — Museums; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

BOXART INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 712110 — Museums; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

TRUSTEES OF DARTMOUTH COLLEGE

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 712110 — Museums; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

VANTAGE POINT CONSULTING INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 712110 — Museums; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

LILLIAN SCHIMP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 712110 — Museums; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit