Federal contractor profile

BID-WISE PROCUREMENT RESOURCES LLC

UEI SM96CZKLH9N1CAGE 0CQY3Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
BID-WISE PROCUREMENT RESOURCES LLC
Registered location
LYNWOOD, IL, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
423710 — Hardware Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
Jun 10, 2026
Read company summary

BID-WISE PROCUREMENT RESOURCES LLC is associated with UEI SM96CZKLH9N1 and CAGE 0CQY3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 61 prime awards totaling $80.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Hardware Manufacturing; Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing; Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423710 (Hardware Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LYNWOOD, IL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$80.9K
Prime awards61
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 24, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
BID-WISE PROCUREMENT RESOURCES LLC
UEI
SM96CZKLH9N1
CAGE
0CQY3
Registered address
2636 198TH ST, LYNWOOD, IL, 60411, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
423710 — Hardware Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
Jan 20, 2026
Initial registration
Nov 13, 2024
Entity start
Oct 31, 2024
SAM updated
Jan 20, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 17, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
IL, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 61 awards and $80,901 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Hardware Manufacturing (NAICS 332510); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8512156850!RIVET,BLIND Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$80.9K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 61 of 61 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$63.9K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$17.0K
Change$46.9K
Growth+276.4%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$80.9K61
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$80.9K61
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
IL$80.9K61
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$68.0K60
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$12.9K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE4A626V178D8512156850!RIVET,BLINDDepartment of Defense$6.7KJun 10, 2026Aug 10, 2026
SPE4A626PT6788512157986!WASHER,FLATDepartment of Defense$646Jun 4, 2026Sep 2, 2026
SPE4A626PM3408512032441!PIN-RIVETDepartment of Defense$1.2KMay 28, 2026Jul 7, 2026
SPE4A026V04738512122515!RIVET,BLINDDepartment of Defense$500May 18, 2026Jul 2, 2026
SPE4A726V26028511953020!PIN-RIVETDepartment of Defense$0Mar 4, 2026Mar 4, 2026
SPE7M825P10598511251634!SWITCH,ROTARYDepartment of Defense$0Mar 17, 2025May 16, 2025
SPE4A626PZ1208511965252!PIN-RIVETDepartment of Defense$966Mar 23, 2026May 4, 2026
SPE4A526V02128511746371!RIVET,BLINDDepartment of Defense$0Nov 7, 2025Jan 22, 2026
SPE4A726V23998511927768!PIN-RIVETDepartment of Defense$4.0KFeb 18, 2026Apr 8, 2026
SPE4A626PF7518511922922!RIVET,BLINDDepartment of Defense$462Feb 17, 2026Apr 3, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJan 20, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationNov 13, 2024
Entity startOct 31, 2024

Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423710 — Hardware Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
TONYA COCHRANGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
TONYA COCHRANElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423710 — Hardware Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

JGILS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

S & B, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 334417 — Electronic Connector Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

IBIDE CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing, 334417 — Electronic Connector Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

INTEGRATED PROCUREMENT TECHNOLOGIES

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing, 334417 — Electronic Connector Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

MC & R ENTERPRISES, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

R & M GOVERNMENT SERVICES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 334417 — Electronic Connector Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit