Overview
- Legal name
- HALLPAX, LLC
- Registered location
- COLUMBIA, MD, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 561920 — Convention and Trade Show Organizers
- Latest award activity
- Apr 25, 2025
Read company summary
HALLPAX, LLC is associated with UEI SNFUGKA2UQJ8 and CAGE 9V2J7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $293.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Translation and Interpretation Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 561920 (Convention and Trade Show Organizers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists COLUMBIA, MD, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- HALLPAX, LLC
- UEI
- SNFUGKA2UQJ8
- CAGE
- 9V2J7
- Registered address
- 5457 TWIN KNOLLS RD STE 300, COLUMBIA, MD, 21045, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 561920 — Convention and Trade Show Organizers
- SAM activation
- Jan 15, 2026
- Initial registration
- Mar 18, 2024
- Entity start
- Feb 12, 2019
- SAM updated
- Jan 15, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 13, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- MD, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $293,520 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Translation and Interpretation Services (NAICS 541930); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: AUDIO/VISUAL, TRANSLATION, INTERPRETATION, PRINTING, AND ANCILLARY SERVICES IN SUPPORT OF AFRICAN LAND FORCES SUMMIT (ALFS) 2025 Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $293.5K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $293.5K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 0414 AQ HQ CONTRACT AUG | $293.5K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541930 — Translation and Interpretation Services | $293.5K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| X1AB — LEASE/RENTAL OF CONFERENCE SPACE AND FACILITIES | $293.5K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $293.5K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $293.5K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $293.5K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W912PF25PA030AUDIO/VISUAL, TRANSLATION, INTERPRETATION, PRINTING, AND ANCILLARY SERVICES IN SUPPORT OF AFRICAN LAND FORCES SUMMIT (ALFS) 2025 | Department of Defense | $293.5K | Mar 13, 2025 | Apr 10, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 15, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 18, 2024 |
| Entity start | Feb 12, 2019 |
Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 561920 — Convention and Trade Show Organizers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAHIDER TADESSE | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MAHIDER TADESSE | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 561920 — Convention and Trade Show Organizers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit