Overview
- Legal name
- H2O LABS, INC
- Registered location
- MELBOURNE, FL, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 423720 — Plumbing and Heating Equipment and Supplies (Hydronics) Merchant Wholesalers
- Latest award activity
- May 14, 2025
Read company summary
H2O LABS, INC is associated with UEI SPKSLMGSJKP1 and CAGE 7RK35 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $31.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of State. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Vegetable (except Potato) and Melon Farming; Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423720 (Plumbing and Heating Equipment and Supplies (Hydronics) Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MELBOURNE, FL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- H2O LABS, INC
- UEI
- SPKSLMGSJKP1
- CAGE
- 7RK35
- Registered address
- 2905 BUSH DR, MELBOURNE, FL, 32935, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 423720 — Plumbing and Heating Equipment and Supplies (Hydronics) Merchant Wholesalers
- SAM activation
- May 19, 2026
- Initial registration
- Nov 18, 2016
- Entity start
- Jun 10, 2011
- SAM updated
- May 19, 2026
- Registration expires
- May 16, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NV, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $31,389 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Other Vegetable (except Potato) and Melon Farming (NAICS 111219); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: ICASS PROG WATER DISTILLERS SPARE PARTS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $17.4K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of State | $17.4K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| U.S. EMBASSY LA PAZ | $18.5K | 1 |
| U.S. EMBASSY DILI | $-1.1K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 111219 — Other Vegetable (except Potato) and Melon Farming | $18.5K | 1 |
| 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing | $-1.1K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 4620 — Water Distillation Equipment, Marine and Industrial. | $18.5K | 1 |
| 7110 — Office Furniture | $-1.1K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $17.4K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $17.4K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19BL4025P0144ICASS PROG WATER DISTILLERS SPARE PARTS | Department of State | $18.5K | May 14, 2025 | May 30, 2025 |
| 19TT1024K0242MCC NEW OFFICE FURNITURES AND ACCESSORIES: H2O ORDERS | Department of State | $12.9K | Aug 13, 2024 | Sep 4, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | May 19, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Nov 18, 2016 |
| Entity start | Jun 10, 2011 |
Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 325998 — All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423720 — Plumbing and Heating Equipment and Supplies (Hydronics) Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RYAN PAVLICA | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| RYAN PAVLICA | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 325998 — All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation Manufacturing
- 423720 — Plumbing and Heating Equipment and Supplies (Hydronics) Merchant Wholesalers
- 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit