Federal contractor profile

4800 BEAR ROAD OPERATING COMPANY, LLC

UEI SPLMVKSY82E3CAGE 7M7N3

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
4800 BEAR ROAD OPERATING COMPANY, LLC
Also known as
ELDERWOOD AT LIVERPOOL
Registered location
LIVERPOOL, NY, USA
Primary NAICS
623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities)
Latest award activity
Sep 30, 2025
Read company summary

4800 BEAR ROAD OPERATING COMPANY, LLC is associated with UEI SPLMVKSY82E3 and CAGE 7M7N3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $823.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 623110 (Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities)). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LIVERPOOL, NY, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$823.4K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 4, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
4800 BEAR ROAD OPERATING COMPANY, LLC
Doing business as
ELDERWOOD AT LIVERPOOL
UEI
SPLMVKSY82E3
CAGE
7M7N3
Registered address
4800 BEAR RD, LIVERPOOL, NY, 13088, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities)
SAM activation
Jul 9, 2026
Initial registration
May 6, 2016
Entity start
Jul 28, 2013
SAM updated
Jul 9, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 21, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NY, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $823,382 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities) (NAICS 623110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: EXPRESS REPORT: FISCAL YEAR 2025 QTR 1 -4 EXPENDITURES: 10/01/2024 - 09/30/2025 FOR SYRACUSE VA COMMUNITY CARE NURSING HOME Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$823.4K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$823.4K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Veterans Affairs$823.4K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
242-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 02 (36C242)$823.4K1
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Q402 — Nursing Home, Long-Term & Adult Day Care Services$823.4K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
36C24222D0021$823.4K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NY$823.4K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$823.4K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
36C24225K0244EXPRESS REPORT: FISCAL YEAR 2025 QTR 1 -4 EXPENDITURES: 10/01/2024 - 09/30/2025 FOR SYRACUSE VA COMMUNITY CARE NURSING HOMEDepartment of Veterans Affairs$823.4KOct 1, 2024Sep 30, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 9, 2026
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationMay 6, 2016
Entity startJul 28, 2013

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities)Not reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
NICOLE B EICHORSTGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
NICOLE B EICHORSTElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities)
Registered products and services
  • Q402 — Nursing Home, Long-Term & Adult Day Care Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

CRESTVIEW MANOR NURSING & REHABILITATION CENTER LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

ALTAMONTE CARE OF HOUSTON SOUTHEAST LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

BEXAR I ENTERPRISES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

HURST NURSING AND REHAB CENTER, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

SSC WACO LAKESHORE VILLAGE OPERATING COMPANY LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

SMITHVILLE HOSPITAL AUTHORITY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit