Federal contractor profile
ARCADIA PUBLISHING, INC.
UEI SPPEEKFEFNZ3CAGE 7F3V8
Overview
- Legal name
- ARCADIA PUBLISHING, INC.
- Registered location
- MOUNT PLEASANT, SC, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 513130 — Book Publishers
- Latest award activity
- Sep 30, 2025
Read company summary
ARCADIA PUBLISHING, INC. is associated with UEI SPPEEKFEFNZ3 and CAGE 7F3V8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $54.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Book Publishers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 513130 (Book Publishers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MOUNT PLEASANT, SC, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ARCADIA PUBLISHING, INC.
- UEI
- SPPEEKFEFNZ3
- CAGE
- 7F3V8
- Registered address
- 210 WINGO WAY STE 200, MOUNT PLEASANT, SC, 29464, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 513130 — Book Publishers
- SAM activation
- May 15, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jul 29, 2015
- Entity start
- Jul 21, 2006
- SAM updated
- May 15, 2026
- Registration expires
- May 13, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Mar 31
- Place of incorporation
- SC, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $54,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Book Publishers (NAICS 513130); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: BOOK PRODUCTION - 50TH ANNIVERSARY OF WOMEN AT USAFA 2,000 FINISHED BOOKS IAW ATTACHMENT 1 - PERFORMANCE WORK STATEMENT. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $54.0K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $54.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FA7000 10 CONS LGC | $54.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 513130 — Book Publishers | $54.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| T011 — Print/Binding Services | $54.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $54.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| CO | $54.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $54.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA700025P0100BOOK PRODUCTION - 50TH ANNIVERSARY OF WOMEN AT USAFA 2,000 FINISHED BOOKS IAW ATTACHMENT 1 - PERFORMANCE WORK STATEMENT. | Department of Defense | $54.0K | Sep 30, 2025 | Sep 29, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | May 15, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jul 29, 2015 |
| Entity start | Jul 21, 2006 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 513130 — Book Publishers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMY KANEKO | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| AMY KANEKO | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 513130 — Book Publishers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit