Federal contractor profile
PATRICK Z HANEY
UEI SRVWD291KDB4CAGE 13HA6
Overview
- Legal name
- PATRICK Z HANEY
- Registered location
- ALAMOGORDO, NM, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 811198 — All Other Automotive Repair and Maintenance
- Latest award activity
- Sep 12, 2025
Read company summary
PATRICK Z HANEY is associated with UEI SRVWD291KDB4 and CAGE 13HA6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $0 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Specialized Automotive Repair. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 811198 (All Other Automotive Repair and Maintenance). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ALAMOGORDO, NM, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- PATRICK Z HANEY
- UEI
- SRVWD291KDB4
- CAGE
- 13HA6
- Registered address
- 74 DESERT SANDS RD, ALAMOGORDO, NM, 88310, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 811198 — All Other Automotive Repair and Maintenance
- SAM activation
- May 26, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jun 18, 2025
- Entity start
- Nov 19, 2021
- SAM updated
- May 26, 2026
- Registration expires
- May 24, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Nov 11
- Place of incorporation
- NM, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $0 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Specialized Automotive Repair (NAICS 811114); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: PURCHASE OF LIGHTS, SIRENS, PUSH BUMPER AND OTHER EQUIPMENT FOR LAW ENFORCEMENT VEHICLE AND INSTALL OF SAME. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $0 |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $0 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FA4801 49 CONS PK | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 811114 — Specialized Automotive Repair | $0 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6220 — Electric Vehicular Lights and Fixtures | $0 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $0 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NM | $0 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $0 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA480125P0068PURCHASE OF LIGHTS, SIRENS, PUSH BUMPER AND OTHER EQUIPMENT FOR LAW ENFORCEMENT VEHICLE AND INSTALL OF SAME. | Department of Defense | $0 | Aug 31, 2025 | Nov 30, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | May 26, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 18, 2025 |
| Entity start | Nov 19, 2021 |
Registration classifications: Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 811198 — All Other Automotive Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATRICK HANEY | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| PATRICK HANEY | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 811198 — All Other Automotive Repair and Maintenance
Registered products and services
- 2590 — Miscellaneous Vehicular Components
- 4910 — Motor Vehicle Maintenance and Repair Shop Specialized Equipment
- K023 — Modification of Equipment: Ground Effect Vehicles, Motor Vehicles, Trailers, and Cycles
- N023 — Installation of Equipment: Ground Effect Vehicles, Motor Vehicles, Trailers, and Cycles
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit