Federal contractor profile

BIONIC PROSTHETICS AND ORTHOTICS GROUP LLC

UEI SS5VBEY1PVW9CAGE 9WG51Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
BIONIC PROSTHETICS AND ORTHOTICS GROUP LLC
Registered location
ORMOND BEACH, FL, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Aug 21, 2025
Read company summary

BIONIC PROSTHETICS AND ORTHOTICS GROUP LLC is associated with UEI SS5VBEY1PVW9 and CAGE 9WG51 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 5 prime awards totaling $83.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 339113 (Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ORMOND BEACH, FL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$83.1K
Prime awards5
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
BIONIC PROSTHETICS AND ORTHOTICS GROUP LLC
UEI
SS5VBEY1PVW9
CAGE
9WG51
Registered address
1414 W GRANADA BLVD STE 3, ORMOND BEACH, FL, 32174, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jun 7, 2026
Initial registration
May 8, 2024
Entity start
Dec 2, 2022
SAM updated
Jun 7, 2026
Registration expires
May 26, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
IN, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 5 awards and $83,130 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing (NAICS 339113); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: PROSTHESIS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$70.2K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 5 of 5 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$70.2K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Veterans Affairs$70.2K5
Offices
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing$70.2K5
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$70.2K5
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FL$41.3K3
KY$15.6K1
CA$13.2K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$70.2K5

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
36C24825P1821PROSTHESISDepartment of Veterans Affairs$28.5KAug 21, 2025Sep 22, 2025
36C24825P1332LIMBDepartment of Veterans Affairs$13.2KJun 26, 2026Jul 26, 2026
36C24825P1376LIMBDepartment of Veterans Affairs$13.2KJun 4, 2025Jul 4, 2025
36C24925P0492PROSTHESISDepartment of Veterans Affairs$15.6KApr 25, 2025May 31, 2025
36C24824P1883BK LIMBDepartment of Veterans Affairs$12.6KJul 5, 2024Nov 18, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 7, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationMay 8, 2024
Entity startDec 2, 2022

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies ManufacturingNot reported
423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
LAURA ALLENGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
LAURA ALLENElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing
  • 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

RED ONE MEDICAL DEVICES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

ERA HEALTH LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

WARRIOR SERVICE COMPANY LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
16 awards

ANCHOR WERTHER LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

IMPROVEABILITY LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

HEMBRICK CONSTRUCTION, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit