Federal contractor profile

THE PERKINS GROUP, INC.

UEI STXWLLDDB1G5CAGE 3JBK5

Active
Woman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
THE PERKINS GROUP, INC.
Registered location
ATLANTA, GA, USA
Primary NAICS
524298 — All Other Insurance Related Activities
Latest award activity
Jul 9, 2026
Read company summary

THE PERKINS GROUP, INC. is associated with UEI STXWLLDDB1G5 and CAGE 3JBK5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $16.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Insurance Related Activities. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 524298 (All Other Insurance Related Activities). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ATLANTA, GA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$16.3K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 4, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
THE PERKINS GROUP, INC.
UEI
STXWLLDDB1G5
CAGE
3JBK5
Registered address
2422 GILBERT DRIVE, ATLANTA, GA, 30331, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
524298 — All Other Insurance Related Activities
SAM activation
Feb 17, 2026
Initial registration
Mar 10, 2023
Entity start
Nov 1, 1992
SAM updated
Feb 17, 2026
Registration expires
Feb 15, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
GA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $16,317 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include All Other Insurance Related Activities (NAICS 524298); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: MARCH 2026 BOARD EXPERT REVIEWS 508 (H) LRP CATTLE SWINE - CONTROL # 26-FPAC-UAC-037 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$16.3K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$16.3K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Agriculture$16.3K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FPAC BUS CNTR-ACQ DIV-CENTRAL SEC$16.3K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
524298 — All Other Insurance Related Activities$16.3K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
G008 — Other Government Insurance Programs$16.3K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
12FPC123A0032$16.3K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
GA$16.3K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$16.3K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
12FPC126F0088MARCH 2026 BOARD EXPERT REVIEWS 508 (H) LRP CATTLE SWINE - CONTROL # 26-FPAC-UAC-037Department of Agriculture$16.3KJul 2, 2026Jul 2, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedFeb 17, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMar 10, 2023
Entity startNov 1, 1992

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
524210 — Insurance Agencies and BrokeragesNot reported
524292 — Pharmacy Benefit Management and Other Third Party Administration of Insurance and Pension FundsNot reported
524298 — All Other Insurance Related ActivitiesNot reported
541612 — Human Resources Consulting ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
DENISE PERKINS-GRIFFITHGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DENISE PERKINS-GRIFFITHElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 524210 — Insurance Agencies and Brokerages
  • 524292 — Pharmacy Benefit Management and Other Third Party Administration of Insurance and Pension Funds
  • 524298 — All Other Insurance Related Activities
  • 541612 — Human Resources Consulting Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

RAIN & HAIL LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 524298 — All Other Insurance Related Activities; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MBA ACTUARIES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 524298 — All Other Insurance Related Activities; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

BRIAN A WERNER

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 524298 — All Other Insurance Related Activities; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

JOHN PIERCE

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 524298 — All Other Insurance Related Activities; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CHRISTOPHER GROSS CONSULTING INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 524298 — All Other Insurance Related Activities; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

AON RISK SERVICES, INC. OF WASHINGTON, D. C.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 524298 — All Other Insurance Related Activities; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit