Federal contractor profile
DTM BIZ LLC
UEI SWB8ASWVN3M3CAGE 0K4Q8
Overview
- Legal name
- DTM BIZ LLC
- Registered location
- WAKE FOREST, NC, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 424120 — Stationery and Office Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- Latest award activity
- Sep 25, 2025
Read company summary
DTM BIZ LLC is associated with UEI SWB8ASWVN3M3 and CAGE 0K4Q8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $0 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Photographic Film, Paper, Plate, Chemical, and Copy Toner Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 424120 (Stationery and Office Supplies Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WAKE FOREST, NC, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- DTM BIZ LLC
- UEI
- SWB8ASWVN3M3
- CAGE
- 0K4Q8
- Registered address
- 1325 LOWENSTEIN ST, WAKE FOREST, NC, 27587, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 424120 — Stationery and Office Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- SAM activation
- Jul 22, 2026
- Initial registration
- Dec 2, 2024
- Entity start
- Aug 18, 2023
- SAM updated
- Jul 22, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 21, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NC, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $0 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Photographic Film, Paper, Plate, Chemical, and Copy Toner Manufacturing (NAICS 325992); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: S2P2: PAPER SOL W911S225U0739 Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $0 |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $0 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W6QM MICC-FT DRUM | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 325992 — Photographic Film, Paper, Plate, Chemical, and Copy Toner Manufacturing | $0 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 9310 — Paper and Paperboard | $0 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $0 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NC | $0 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $0 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W911S225PA979S2P2: PAPER SOL W911S225U0739 | Department of Defense | $0 | Sep 22, 2025 | Sep 24, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 22, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Dec 2, 2024 |
| Entity start | Aug 18, 2023 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 322291 — Sanitary Paper Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 326299 — All Other Rubber Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332215 — Metal Kitchen Cookware, Utensil, Cutlery, and Flatware (except Precious) Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 333112 — Lawn and Garden Tractor and Home Lawn and Garden Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 337126 — Household Furniture (except Wood and Upholstered) Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423510 — Metal Service Centers and Other Metal Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 424120 — Stationery and Office Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 424130 — Industrial and Personal Service Paper Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 516210 — Media Streaming Distribution Services, Social Networks, and Other Media Networks and Content Providers | Not reported |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | Not reported |
| 561910 — Packaging and Labeling Services | Not reported |
| 813920 — Professional Organizations | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TASHIKA MATTHEWS | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| TASHIKA MATTHEWS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 322291 — Sanitary Paper Product Manufacturing
- 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
- 326299 — All Other Rubber Product Manufacturing
- 332215 — Metal Kitchen Cookware, Utensil, Cutlery, and Flatware (except Precious) Manufacturing
- 333112 — Lawn and Garden Tractor and Home Lawn and Garden Equipment Manufacturing
- 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing
- 337126 — Household Furniture (except Wood and Upholstered) Manufacturing
- 423510 — Metal Service Centers and Other Metal Merchant Wholesalers
- 424120 — Stationery and Office Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 424130 — Industrial and Personal Service Paper Merchant Wholesalers
- 516210 — Media Streaming Distribution Services, Social Networks, and Other Media Networks and Content Providers
- 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
- 561910 — Packaging and Labeling Services
- 813920 — Professional Organizations
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit