Federal contractor profile
APEX COLLISION CENTER
UEI SWFQLCGB5SX1CAGE 6ZY55
Overview
- Legal name
- APEX COLLISION CENTER
- Registered location
- CLOVIS, NM, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance
- Latest award activity
- Jun 24, 2025
Read company summary
APEX COLLISION CENTER is associated with UEI SWFQLCGB5SX1 and CAGE 6ZY55 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $15.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as General Automotive Repair; Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 811121 (Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CLOVIS, NM, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- APEX COLLISION CENTER
- UEI
- SWFQLCGB5SX1
- CAGE
- 6ZY55
- Registered address
- 620 E LLANO ESTACADO BLVD, CLOVIS, NM, 88101, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance
- SAM activation
- Nov 12, 2025
- Initial registration
- Oct 17, 2013
- Entity start
- Jun 11, 2012
- SAM updated
- Nov 12, 2025
- Registration expires
- Nov 12, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 13
- Place of incorporation
- NM, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $15,028 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include General Automotive Repair (NAICS 811111); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: MAINT/REPAIR/REBUILD OF EQUIPMENT- GROUND EFFECT VEHICLES, MOTOR VEHICLES, TRAILERS, AND CYCLES Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $-8.4K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $-8.4K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FA4855 27 SOCONS LGC | $-8.4K | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 811111 — General Automotive Repair | $15.0K | 1 |
| 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance | $-23.4K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 2590 — Miscellaneous Vehicular Components | $15.0K | 1 |
| J023 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Ground Effect Vehicles, Motor Vehicles, Trailers, and Cycles | $-23.4K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FA485525A0006 | $15.0K | 1 |
| Unclassified | $-23.4K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NM | $-8.4K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $-8.4K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA485525FG048MAINT/REPAIR/REBUILD OF EQUIPMENT- GROUND EFFECT VEHICLES, MOTOR VEHICLES, TRAILERS, AND CYCLES | Department of Defense | $15.0K | Jun 24, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 |
| FA485523P0028EXTENSIVE REPAIR TO THE INTERIOR AND EXTERIOR OF THE 2017 CHEV SILVERADO 1500. | Department of Defense | $0 | May 31, 2023 | May 31, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Nov 12, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Oct 17, 2013 |
| Entity start | Jun 11, 2012 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors | Not reported |
| 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENETTE DUNNING | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JENETTE DUNNING | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JENETTE DUNNING | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JENETTE DUNNING | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
- 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit