Overview
- Legal name
- DRONE ARRIVAL INC
- Registered location
- ANTIOCH, IL, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 336411 — Aircraft Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Aug 21, 2025
Read company summary
DRONE ARRIVAL INC is associated with UEI T14DW31NTFX9 and CAGE 8HB26 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $140.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Aircraft Manufacturing; Geophysical Surveying and Mapping Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 336411 (Aircraft Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ANTIOCH, IL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- DRONE ARRIVAL INC
- UEI
- T14DW31NTFX9
- CAGE
- 8HB26
- Registered address
- 43193 N HUNT CLUB RD, ANTIOCH, IL, 60002, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 336411 — Aircraft Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Dec 30, 2025
- Initial registration
- Feb 10, 2020
- Entity start
- Aug 27, 2017
- SAM updated
- Dec 30, 2025
- Registration expires
- Dec 27, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- IL, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $140,266 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Aircraft Manufacturing (NAICS 336411); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: AK-KENAI NWR-GROUND RADAR SYSTEM Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $43.9K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Interior | $43.9K | 1 |
| Department of Defense | $0 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FWS, IT GOODS | $43.9K | 1 |
| W6QM MICC-WEST POINT | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541360 — Geophysical Surveying and Mapping Services | $43.9K | 1 |
| 336411 — Aircraft Manufacturing | $0 | 1 |
Psc
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $43.9K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $43.9K | 1 |
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $0 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140F1G25P0059AK-KENAI NWR-GROUND RADAR SYSTEM | Department of the Interior | $43.9K | Aug 19, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 |
| W911SD24P0131IF1200A BLUE UAS CERTIFICATE DRONE, ASSEMBLY AND TRAINING SERVICES (REMOTE) | Department of Defense | $96.4K | Sep 6, 2024 | Jan 30, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Dec 30, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Feb 10, 2020 |
| Entity start | Aug 27, 2017 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 336411 — Aircraft Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423410 — Photographic Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 541360 — Geophysical Surveying and Mapping Services | Not reported |
| 541370 — Surveying and Mapping (except Geophysical) Services | Not reported |
| 541850 — Indoor and Outdoor Display Advertising | Not reported |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HELEN PUKSZTA | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| HELEN PUKSZTA | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 336411 — Aircraft Manufacturing
- 423410 — Photographic Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 541360 — Geophysical Surveying and Mapping Services
- 541370 — Surveying and Mapping (except Geophysical) Services
- 541850 — Indoor and Outdoor Display Advertising
- 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
Registered products and services
- 1520 — Aircraft, Rotary Wing
- 1550 — Drones
- 6655 — Geophysical Instruments
- 6675 — Drafting, Surveying, and Mapping Instruments
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit