Overview
- Legal name
- ESKOLA LLC
- Registered location
- MORRISTOWN, TN, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 238160 — Roofing Contractors
- Latest award activity
- Feb 23, 2026
Read company summary
ESKOLA LLC is associated with UEI T1LNBSDWM7M9 and CAGE 5JVN8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $42.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Roofing Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238160 (Roofing Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MORRISTOWN, TN, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ESKOLA LLC
- UEI
- T1LNBSDWM7M9
- CAGE
- 5JVN8
- Registered address
- 2418 N MORELOCK RD, MORRISTOWN, TN, 37814, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 238160 — Roofing Contractors
- SAM activation
- Aug 11, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jun 25, 2009
- Entity start
- Mar 24, 2004
- SAM updated
- Aug 11, 2025
- Registration expires
- Aug 7, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- TN, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $12.0K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $30.2K |
| Change | $-18.2K |
| Growth | -60.3% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $42.2K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 249-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 9 (36C249) | $42.2K | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 238160 — Roofing Contractors | $42.2K | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Z2AA — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF OFFICE BUILDINGS | $29.9K | 1 |
| Z2DA — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF HOSPITALS AND INFIRMARIES | $12.4K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $42.2K | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| TN | $42.2K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $42.2K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C24925P0769EMERGENCY ROOF REPAIR | Department of Veterans Affairs | $29.9K | Aug 6, 2025 | Dec 25, 2025 |
| 36C24925P0898EMERGENCY ROOF REPAIR | Department of Veterans Affairs | $12.4K | Sep 17, 2025 | Dec 17, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Aug 11, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 25, 2009 |
| Entity start | Mar 24, 2004 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 238160 — Roofing Contractors | Not reported |
| 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BEN ESKOLA | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BEN ESKOLA | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BEN ESKOLA | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BEN ESKOLA | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 238160 — Roofing Contractors
- 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit